HoopsJunkie
Anfernee Simons

AnferneeSimons

Profile

Anfernee Simons stats vs the Chicago Bulls, January 24, 2026


Mins
27
Pts
21

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
5

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
8/16
3PT · 45.5%
5/11
FT
0/0
TS%
65.6%

More stats

Game Score
16.5
+ / -
0
TOs
2
Fouls
3
ORebs
0
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
132.1
Def. Rtg
132.1
Net Rtg
0.0

More advanced

Usage %
29.7%
Assist %
27.8%
Steal %
3.8%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
8.7%
Reb %
9.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+26.9
DRtg diff
+19.3
Net diff
+7.7

Team on/off impact

StatAnfernee Simons on courtOnAnfernee Simons off courtOffDiff
MIN2820
POSS5339
+/-0-3+3
ORTG132.1105.1+27.0
DRTG132.1112.8+19.3
NRTG0.0-7.7+7.7
TS%59.8%46.1%+13.7%
OREB%20.8%15.0%+5.8%
DREB%82.4%76.2%+6.2%
REB%46.3%46.3%0.0%
AST%61.5%66.7%-5.1%
BLK%13.0%4.5%+8.5%
STL%13.2%7.7%+5.5%
TOV%3.3%8.3%-5.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:00
In: Payton Pritchard, Anfernee Simons
Out:
Hugo González, Neemias Queta
111 - 114
Q45:48
In: Payton Pritchard, Neemias Queta
Out:
Luka Garza, Anfernee Simons
103 - 106
Q47:58
Anfernee Simons misses 26-foot three point jump shot
98 - 99
Q48:07
Josh Giddey bad pass turnover (Anfernee Simons steals)
98 - 99
Q49:01+3
Derrick White makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Anfernee Simons assists)
96 - 96
Q410:25+3
Hugo González makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Anfernee Simons assists)
91 - 93
Q410:42
Anfernee Simons bad pass turnover (Nikola Vučević steals)
88 - 90
Q411:17+3
Anfernee Simons makes 26-foot three point jump shot
88 - 88
Q30:31
Anfernee Simons misses 26-foot three point jump shot
83 - 88
Q30:51
Anfernee Simons defensive rebound
83 - 88
Q32:02
Anfernee Simons defensive rebound
83 - 88
Q32:25+3
Anfernee Simons makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Jaylen Brown assists)
83 - 88
Q34:15
Anfernee Simons bad pass turnover (Kevin Huerter steals)
75 - 78
Q35:00
Anfernee Simons shooting foul (3rd personal)
75 - 73
Q35:15+3
Anfernee Simons makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Luka Garza assists)
75 - 73
Q35:25
Anfernee Simons shooting foul (2nd personal)
72 - 73
Q36:36
In: Anfernee Simons
Out:
Derrick White
70 - 66
Q312:00
In: Sam Hauser, Payton Pritchard
Out:
Jordan Walsh, Anfernee Simons
58 - 52
Q20:51
Anfernee Simons away-from-play foul (1st personal)
56 - 48
Q21:02
Anfernee Simons misses 24-foot three point jump shot
56 - 48
Q21:33+3
Anfernee Simons makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Jaylen Brown assists)
56 - 48
Q21:42
Anfernee Simons defensive rebound
53 - 48
Q23:15+2
Jaylen Brown makes 9-foot jump shot (Anfernee Simons assists)
50 - 43
Q23:58
In: Anfernee Simons
Out:
Payton Pritchard
48 - 43
Q27:23
In: Derrick White
Out:
Anfernee Simons
42 - 39
Q28:40
Anfernee Simons misses 25-foot three point jump shot
37 - 36
Q28:50+2
Anfernee Simons makes 1-foot layup
37 - 36
Q29:21+3
Anfernee Simons makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Sam Hauser assists)
35 - 34
Q29:35
Anfernee Simons misses 5-foot layup (Nikola Vučević blocks)
32 - 34
Q210:28+2
Anfernee Simons makes 2-foot layup (Payton Pritchard assists)
32 - 30
Q210:43
Anfernee Simons defensive rebound
30 - 30
Q210:58
Anfernee Simons misses 25-foot three point jump shot
30 - 30
Q10:00+2
Anfernee Simons makes 6-foot jump shot
28 - 30
Q11:42+2
Derrick White makes 1-foot layup (Anfernee Simons assists)
24 - 28
Q11:48
Josh Giddey bad pass turnover (Anfernee Simons steals)
22 - 28
Q12:41
Anfernee Simons misses 26-foot three point jump shot
22 - 26
Q14:13+3
Derrick White makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Anfernee Simons assists)
20 - 23
Q15:25
Anfernee Simons misses 15-foot jump shot (Isaac Okoro blocks)
15 - 18
Q16:21
In: Luka Garza, Baylor Scheierman, Anfernee Simons
Out:
Amari Williams, Sam Hauser, Payton Pritchard
15 - 18

Game score

190-2
16.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Anfernee Simons came off the bench vs Chicago Bulls and finished with 21 points, 4 rebounds, 5 assists, and 2 steals in 27 minutes during the January 24, 2026 111-114 loss to CHI. He shot 8-16 from the field and 5-11 from three. His plus-minus was 0.