HoopsJunkie
Myron Gardner

MyronGardner

Profile

Myron Gardner stats vs the Phoenix Suns, January 25, 2026


Mins
3
Pts
2

-

Reb
1

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG
0/0
3PT
0/0
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
113.6%

More stats

Game Score
2.6
+ / -
+6
TOs
0
Fouls
2
OReb
1
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
150.0
Def. Rtg
50.0
Net Rtg
+100.0

More advanced

Usage %
7.6%
Assist %
33.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
14.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+44.7
DRtg diff
-55.4
Net diff
+100.1

Team on/off impact

StatMyron Gardner on courtOnMyron Gardner off courtOffDiff
MIN445
POSS894
+/-+6+3+3
ORTG150.0105.3+44.7
DRTG50.0105.4-55.4
NRTG+100.0-0.1+100.1
TS%57.0%52.0%+5.1%
OREB%100.0%30.0%+70.0%
DREB%100.0%63.8%+36.2%
REB%100.0%48.1%+51.9%
AST%66.7%52.8%+13.9%
BLK%0.0%3.5%-3.5%
STL%12.5%5.3%+7.2%
TOV%8.7%11.3%-2.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q11:29
In: Bam Adebayo
Out:
Myron Gardner
29 - 19
Q11:29
Myron Gardner double foul (2nd personal)
29 - 19
Q12:28+1
Myron Gardner makes free throw 2 of 2
29 - 17
Q12:28+1
Myron Gardner makes free throw 1 of 2
28 - 17
Q12:57
Myron Gardner offensive rebound
26 - 17
Q13:08
Myron Gardner shooting foul (1st personal)
26 - 17
Q13:20+2
Dru Smith makes 4-foot layup (Myron Gardner assists)
26 - 17
Q14:57
In: Myron Gardner
Out:
Andrew Wiggins
18 - 15

Game score

30-0
2.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Myron Gardner came off the bench vs Phoenix Suns and finished with 2 points, 1 rebound, and 1 assist in 3 minutes during the January 25, 2026 111-102 win over PHX. He shot 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +6.