HoopsJunkie
Ariel Hukporti

ArielHukporti

Profile

Ariel Hukporti stats vs the Denver Nuggets, February 4, 2026


Mins
3
Pts
0

-

Rebs
0

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/1
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
-1.7
+ / -
-8
TO
1
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
71.4
Def. Rtg
212.5
Net Rtg
-141.1

More advanced

Usage %
29.1%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
50.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-51.4
DRtg diff
+105.7
Net diff
-157.1

Team on/off impact

StatAriel Hukporti on courtOnAriel Hukporti off courtOffDiff
MIN454
POSS8104
+/--8+15-23
ORTG71.4122.9-51.5
DRTG212.5106.8+105.7
NRTG-141.1+16.1-157.2
TS%42.5%62.9%-20.4%
OREB%33.3%19.0%+14.3%
DREB%0.0%73.5%-73.5%
REB%20.0%48.4%-28.4%
AST%0.0%58.3%-58.3%
BLK%0.0%2.1%-2.1%
STL%0.0%3.8%-3.8%
TOV%14.5%10.4%+4.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT25:00
In: Landry Shamet
Out:
Ariel Hukporti
119 - 119
OT10:00
In: Jalen Brunson, Mikal Bridges, Ariel Hukporti
Out:
Kevin McCullar Jr., Landry Shamet, Mikal Bridges
119 - 119
Q23:11
In: Karl-Anthony Towns, Landry Shamet
Out:
Ariel Hukporti, Tyler Kolek
51 - 44
Q23:23
Ariel Hukporti misses 4-foot hook
49 - 44
Q26:16
Ariel Hukporti bad pass turnover (Bruce Brown steals)
38 - 39
Q26:51
In: Ariel Hukporti
Out:
Mitchell Robinson
36 - 39

Game score

00-2
-1.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Ariel Hukporti came off the bench vs Denver Nuggets and finished with 0 points, 0 rebounds, and 0 assists in 3 minutes during the February 4, 2026 134-127 win over DEN. He shot 0-1 from the field. His plus-minus was -8.