HoopsJunkie
Jonas Valančiūnas

JonasValančiūnas

Profile

Jonas Valančiūnas stats vs the New York Knicks, February 4, 2026


Mins
12
Pts
2

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 100.0%
1/1
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
100.0%

More stats

Game Score
-0.0
+ / -
-12
TOs
2
Fouls
5
ORebs
0
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
129.2
Def. Rtg
153.8
Net Rtg
-24.7

More advanced

Usage %
11.4%
Assist %
22.2%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
40.0%
Reb %
16.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+18.8
DRtg diff
+44.5
Net diff
-25.7

Team on/off impact

StatJonas Valančiūnas on courtOnJonas Valančiūnas off courtOffDiff
MIN1345
POSS2685
+/--12+5-17
ORTG129.2110.3+18.9
DRTG153.8109.3+44.5
NRTG-24.7+1.0-25.7
TS%73.7%49.7%+23.9%
OREB%12.5%32.6%-20.1%
DREB%70.0%82.9%-12.9%
REB%44.4%55.1%-10.7%
AST%80.0%58.3%+21.7%
BLK%7.1%2.3%+4.8%
STL%3.8%8.2%-4.4%
TOV%15.2%12.1%+3.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT25:00
In: Jamal Murray
Out:
Jonas Valančiūnas
119 - 119
OT10:00
In: Bruce Brown, Jonas Valančiūnas
Out:
Jamal Murray, Bruce Brown
119 - 119
Q42:43
In: Nikola Jokić
Out:
Jonas Valančiūnas
104 - 106
Q43:23
Jonas Valančiūnas loose ball foul (5th personal)
104 - 102
Q43:48+3
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Jonas Valančiūnas assists)
104 - 102
Q45:03
In: Jonas Valančiūnas
Out:
Nikola Jokić
101 - 99
Q30:36
In: Christian Braun
Out:
Jonas Valančiūnas
80 - 88
Q30:36
Jonas Valančiūnas offensive foul (4th personal)Jalen Brunson draws the foul
80 - 88
Q31:17
Jonas Valančiūnas shooting foul (3rd personal)
80 - 83
Q31:41
Jonas Valančiūnas defensive rebound
77 - 83
Q32:52+2
Jonas Valančiūnas makes 1-foot layup (Jamal Murray assists)
74 - 77
Q33:05
In: Jonas Valančiūnas, Julian Strawther
Out:
Nikola Jokić, Peyton Watson
72 - 77
Q21:39
In: Nikola Jokić
Out:
Jonas Valančiūnas
51 - 50
Q21:39
Jonas Valančiūnas shooting foul (2nd personal)
51 - 49
Q22:25
Jonas Valančiūnas defensive rebound
51 - 46
Q22:38
Jonas Valančiūnas offensive foul (1st personal)Landry Shamet draws the foul
51 - 46
Q25:16
In: Jonas Valančiūnas, Jamal Murray
Out:
Nikola Jokić, Tim Hardaway Jr.
42 - 39
Q10:30
In: Nikola Jokić
Out:
Jonas Valančiūnas
27 - 28
Q11:13
Jonas Valančiūnas defensive rebound
24 - 26
Q11:29
Mitchell Robinson wins the jump ball against Jonas Valančiūnas
Landry Shamet secures possession
24 - 26
Q13:49+2
Jamal Murray makes 5-foot jump shot (Jonas Valančiūnas assists)
20 - 21
Q14:52
In: Jonas Valančiūnas, Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Nikola Jokić, Christian Braun
18 - 16

Game score

20-1
0.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jonas Valančiūnas came off the bench vs New York Knicks and finished with 2 points, 3 rebounds, and 2 assists in 12 minutes during the February 4, 2026 127-134 loss to NYK. He shot 1-1 from the field. His plus-minus was -12.