HoopsJunkie
Ron Harper Jr.

RonHarper Jr.

Boston Celtics
Profile

Ron Harper Jr. stats vs the New York Knicks, February 8, 2026


Mins
21
Pts
3

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 20.0%
1/5
3PT · 0.0%
0/3
FT · 50.0%
1/2
TS%
25.5%

More stats

Game Score
0.7
+ / -
-17
TOs
0
Fouls
2
OReb
1
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
77.1
Def. Rtg
130.3
Net Rtg
-53.2

More advanced

Usage %
11.5%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
4.2%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
6.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-31.8
DRtg diff
+11.1
Net diff
-42.8

Team on/off impact

StatRon Harper Jr. on courtOnRon Harper Jr. off courtOffDiff
MIN2127
POSS4251
+/--17-5-12
ORTG80.0111.8-31.8
DRTG130.3119.2+11.1
NRTG-50.3-7.5-42.8
TS%33.9%54.9%-21.0%
OREB%30.0%21.7%+8.3%
DREB%75.0%85.7%-10.7%
REB%45.7%52.3%-6.6%
AST%69.2%61.9%+7.3%
BLK%12.5%0.0%+12.5%
STL%4.8%3.9%+0.8%
TOV%7.8%11.3%-3.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:54
Ron Harper Jr. defensive rebound
111 - 89
Q42:12+2
Ron Harper Jr. makes 12-foot jump shot
108 - 87
Q43:14
Ron Harper Jr. misses 5-foot layup
105 - 85
Q43:49+1
Ron Harper Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2
105 - 85
Q43:49
Ron Harper Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
105 - 84
Q44:22
Ron Harper Jr. misses 26-foot three point jump shot
102 - 82
Q44:42
In: Amari Williams, Luka Garza, Hugo González, Jordan Walsh, Ron Harper Jr.
Out:
Baylor Scheierman, Payton Pritchard, Derrick White, Jaylen Brown, Nikola Vučević
102 - 82
Q48:45
In: Jaylen Brown
Out:
Ron Harper Jr.
90 - 75
Q32:22
Ron Harper Jr. take foul (2nd personal)
78 - 68
Q33:29
Ron Harper Jr. misses 23-foot three point jump shot
76 - 65
Q34:23
Jalen Brunson misses 7-foot jump shot (Ron Harper Jr. blocks)
72 - 65
Q34:33
Ron Harper Jr. misses 24-foot three point jump shot
72 - 65
Q36:53
In: Ron Harper Jr., Hugo González, Payton Pritchard
Out:
Luka Garza, Baylor Scheierman, Derrick White
70 - 61
Q212:00
In: Neemias Queta, Baylor Scheierman
Out:
Jordan Walsh, Ron Harper Jr.
35 - 24
Q12:32
Ron Harper Jr. offensive rebound
26 - 19
Q14:58
Ron Harper Jr. defensive rebound
20 - 17
Q15:32
Ron Harper Jr. shooting foul (1st personal)
19 - 15
Q16:29
In: Hugo González, Ron Harper Jr., Nikola Vučević
Out:
Neemias Queta, Luka Garza, Derrick White
15 - 13

Game score

10-2
0.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Ron Harper Jr. came off the bench vs New York Knicks and finished with 3 points, 3 rebounds, 0 assists, and 1 block in 21 minutes during the February 8, 2026 89-111 loss to NYK. He shot 1-5 from the field, 0-3 from three, and 1-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -17.