HoopsJunkie
Anthony Black

AnthonyBlack

Profile

Anthony Black stats vs the Dallas Mavericks, March 5, 2026


Mins
23
Pts
8

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 25.0%
3/12
3PT · 0.0%
0/3
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
31.1%

More stats

Game Score
5.4
+ / -
+2
TOs
0
Fouls
3
ORebs
2
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
105.8
Def. Rtg
109.6
Net Rtg
-3.8

More advanced

Usage %
21.2%
Assist %
17.6%
Steal %
3.8%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
7.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-7.6
DRtg diff
-11.7
Net diff
+4.1

Team on/off impact

StatAnthony Black on courtOnAnthony Black off courtOffDiff
MIN2424
POSS5346
+/-+2-1+3
ORTG111.5119.1-7.6
DRTG109.6121.3-11.7
NRTG+1.9-2.1+4.0
TS%54.1%54.9%-0.8%
OREB%30.4%29.2%+1.3%
DREB%78.9%72.0%+6.9%
REB%52.4%51.0%+1.4%
AST%60.0%79.2%-19.2%
BLK%6.5%0.0%+6.5%
STL%13.2%6.5%+6.7%
TOV%14.8%5.6%+9.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q32:34
In: Desmond Bane
Out:
Anthony Black
77 - 86
Q32:42+1
Anthony Black makes free throw 2 of 2
77 - 86
Q32:42+1
Anthony Black makes free throw 1 of 2
77 - 85
Q32:47
Anthony Black defensive rebound
77 - 84
Q35:03+2
Anthony Black makes 1-foot dunk (Paolo Banchero assists)
75 - 75
Q39:25
Anthony Black misses 2-foot layup (Cooper Flagg blocks)
65 - 62
Q39:30
Cooper Flagg bad pass turnover (Anthony Black steals)
65 - 62
Q310:05+2
Anthony Black makes 4-foot layup (Jalen Suggs assists)
65 - 62
Q310:55
Anthony Black misses 26-foot three point jump shot
62 - 60
Q311:43
Paolo Banchero wins the jump ball against P.J. Washington
Anthony Black secures possession
62 - 60
Q312:00
In: Anthony Black, Wendell Carter Jr.
Out:
Jevon Carter, Tristan da Silva
62 - 60
Q20:40
In: Noah Penda
Out:
Anthony Black
62 - 58
Q20:40
Anthony Black personal (3rd personal)
62 - 58
Q20:47+2
Jalen Suggs makes 2-foot layup (Anthony Black assists)
62 - 58
Q22:02
Anthony Black misses 22-foot three point jump shot
58 - 54
Q24:30
Anthony Black offensive rebound
52 - 46
Q24:32
Anthony Black misses 7-foot jump shot
52 - 46
Q25:47
In: Goga Bitadze, Anthony Black
Out:
Wendell Carter Jr., Tristan da Silva
46 - 43
Q12:43
In: Noah Penda, Desmond Bane
Out:
Paolo Banchero, Anthony Black
26 - 17
Q12:43
Anthony Black shooting foul (2nd personal)
25 - 17
Q14:08
Anthony Black misses 4-foot layup
20 - 15
Q16:30
Anthony Black misses 4-foot layup
15 - 9
Q17:26+2
Paolo Banchero makes 14-foot jump shot (Anthony Black assists)
12 - 9
Q18:03+2
Anthony Black makes 2-foot dunk (Paolo Banchero assists)
10 - 7
Q18:21
Anthony Black misses 2-foot layup
10 - 5
Q18:44
Anthony Black personal (1st personal)
10 - 5
Q19:06
Anthony Black offensive rebound
10 - 4
Q19:35
Anthony Black misses 26-foot three point jump shot
8 - 4
Q110:43+2
Desmond Bane makes 1-foot layup (Anthony Black assists)
3 - 2
Q110:45
Khris Middleton bad pass turnover (Anthony Black steals)
3 - 0
Q111:08
Anthony Black misses 7-foot layup
3 - 0

Game score

60-1
5.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Anthony Black started vs Dallas Mavericks and finished with 8 points, 3 rebounds, 3 assists, and 2 steals in 23 minutes during the March 5, 2026 115-114 win over DAL. He shot 3-12 from the field, 0-3 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +2.