HoopsJunkie
Klay Thompson

KlayThompson

Profile

Klay Thompson stats vs the Boston Celtics, March 6, 2026


Mins
18
Pts
19

-

Rebs
0

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 53.8%
7/13
3PT · 45.5%
5/11
FT
0/0
TS%
73.1%

More stats

Game Score
13.4
+ / -
-8
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
91.9
Def. Rtg
116.2
Net Rtg
-24.3

More advanced

Usage %
33.5%
Assist %
14.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-3.6
DRtg diff
-8.3
Net diff
+4.7

Team on/off impact

StatKlay Thompson on courtOnKlay Thompson off courtOffDiff
MIN1830
POSS3863
+/--8-12+4
ORTG94.698.2-3.6
DRTG116.2124.6-8.4
NRTG-21.6-26.3+4.7
TS%56.5%47.6%+8.8%
OREB%12.5%16.7%-4.2%
DREB%61.1%78.8%-17.7%
REB%38.2%46.4%-8.1%
AST%71.4%54.2%+17.3%
BLK%10.5%4.8%+5.7%
STL%0.0%3.2%-3.2%
TOV%15.5%6.1%+9.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q48:12
In: Naji Marshall, Max Christie
Out:
Klay Thompson, Moussa Cisse
87 - 99
Q410:29+3
Klay Thompson makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Moussa Cisse assists)
85 - 94
Q30:28
Klay Thompson misses 24-foot three point jump shot
80 - 90
Q31:09+3
Klay Thompson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Brandon Williams assists)
80 - 87
Q33:45
Klay Thompson misses 23-foot three point jump shot
75 - 79
Q34:27+3
Klay Thompson makes 28-foot three point jump shot (Brandon Williams assists)
75 - 76
Q35:47+3
Klay Thompson makes 28-foot three point jump shot (Max Christie assists)
72 - 74
Q36:15+3
Max Christie makes 28-foot three point jump shot (Klay Thompson assists)
69 - 74
Q36:39
Klay Thompson misses 28-foot three point jump shot
66 - 72
Q37:01+2
Klay Thompson makes 20-foot jump shot
66 - 72
Q38:06
In: Klay Thompson
Out:
Khris Middleton
64 - 68
Q210:14
In: Max Christie
Out:
Klay Thompson
25 - 24
Q211:13
Klay Thompson misses 26-foot three point jump shot
23 - 24
Q211:44
Klay Thompson misses 23-foot three point jump shot
23 - 21
Q10:25+3
Klay Thompson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Naji Marshall assists)
22 - 21
Q12:21
Klay Thompson misses 26-foot three point jump shot
17 - 16
Q13:31+2
Klay Thompson makes 18-foot jump shot (Naji Marshall assists)
15 - 12
Q14:21
In: Brandon Williams, Klay Thompson, Caleb Martin
Out:
Cooper Flagg, P.J. Washington, Khris Middleton
13 - 12

Game score

150-1
13.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Klay Thompson came off the bench vs Boston Celtics and finished with 19 points, 0 rebounds, and 1 assist in 18 minutes during the March 6, 2026 100-120 loss to BOS. He shot 7-13 from the field and 5-11 from three. His plus-minus was -8.