HoopsJunkie
Pat Connaughton

PatConnaughton

Profile

Pat Connaughton stats vs the Phoenix Suns, March 8, 2026


Min
1
Pts
0

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/1
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
-0.4
+ / -
+1
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
200.0
Def. Rtg
0.0
Net Rtg
+200.0

More advanced

Usage %
33.3%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
33.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+87.2
DRtg diff
-77.9
Net diff
+165.1

Team on/off impact

StatPat Connaughton on courtOnPat Connaughton off courtOffDiff
MIN246
POSS286
+/-+1-13+14
ORTG200.0112.8+87.2
DRTG50.0127.9-77.9
NRTG+150.0-15.1+165.1
TS%33.3%52.9%-19.6%
OREB%0.0%31.0%-31.0%
DREB%50.0%75.0%-25.0%
REB%33.3%51.3%-17.9%
AST%0.0%66.7%-66.7%
BLK%0.0%7.1%-7.1%
STL%0.0%1.2%-1.2%
TOV%0.0%13.3%-13.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:20
Pat Connaughton misses 6-foot layup
99 - 111
Q41:28
Pat Connaughton defensive rebound
97 - 111
Q41:39
In: Tre Mann, Pat Connaughton, Sion James, Josh Green
Out:
Grant Williams, Kon Knueppel, Brandon Miller, LaMelo Ball
97 - 111

Game score

00-1
-0.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Pat Connaughton came off the bench vs Phoenix Suns and finished with 0 points, 1 rebound, and 0 assists in 1 minutes during the March 8, 2026 99-111 loss to PHX. He shot 0-1 from the field. His plus-minus was +1.