HoopsJunkie
Khaman Maluach

KhamanMaluach

Profile

Khaman Maluach stats vs the Minnesota Timberwolves, March 17, 2026


Mins
11
Pts
2

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
1/3
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
33.3%

More stats

Game Score
1.5
+ / -
-2
TOs
0
Fouls
2
OReb
1
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
96.0
Def. Rtg
116.0
Net Rtg
-20.0

More advanced

Usage %
10.5%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
4.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
9.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-10.7
DRtg diff
-3.2
Net diff
-7.5

Team on/off impact

StatKhaman Maluach on courtOnKhaman Maluach off courtOffDiff
MIN1236
POSS2575
+/--2-10+8
ORTG96.0106.7-10.7
DRTG116.0119.2-3.2
NRTG-20.0-12.5-7.5
TS%47.0%49.0%-2.0%
OREB%20.0%36.6%-16.6%
DREB%66.7%57.7%+9.0%
REB%45.5%44.8%+0.7%
AST%77.8%64.3%+13.5%
BLK%9.1%1.3%+7.8%
STL%8.0%14.7%-6.7%
TOV%10.5%12.8%-2.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:04
In: Jamaree Bouyea, Isaiah Livers, Rasheer Fleming, Khaman Maluach, Ryan Dunn
Out:
Jordan Goodwin, Collin Gillespie, Oso Ighodaro, Devin Booker, Royce O'Neale
104 - 115
Q32:36
In: Oso Ighodaro, Collin Gillespie
Out:
Khaman Maluach, Ryan Dunn
81 - 83
Q34:30
Khaman Maluach misses 1-foot layup (Naz Reid blocks)
76 - 78
Q35:46
Khaman Maluach loose ball foul (2nd personal)
73 - 75
Q36:42
In: Khaman Maluach, Ryan Dunn
Out:
Oso Ighodaro, Collin Gillespie
71 - 75
Q312:00
In: Oso Ighodaro, Royce O'Neale
Out:
Khaman Maluach, Ryan Dunn
63 - 64
Q20:23
Bones Hyland lost ball turnover (Khaman Maluach steals)
63 - 64
Q20:49
Khaman Maluach defensive goaltending violation
63 - 64
Q22:06+2
Khaman Maluach makes 1-foot dunk (Collin Gillespie assists)
61 - 59
Q23:40
In: Collin Gillespie, Khaman Maluach, Ryan Dunn
Out:
Haywood Highsmith, Oso Ighodaro, Jalen Green
57 - 55
Q13:08
In: Oso Ighodaro, Collin Gillespie
Out:
Khaman Maluach, Devin Booker
30 - 24
Q14:41
Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
24 - 17
Q14:57
Khaman Maluach offensive rebound
21 - 17
Q15:20
Khaman Maluach misses 1-foot layup (Donte DiVincenzo blocks)
21 - 15
Q15:34
Khaman Maluach shooting foul (1st personal)
21 - 13
Q15:52
In: Khaman Maluach, Ryan Dunn
Out:
Oso Ighodaro, Collin Gillespie
21 - 13

Game score

30-1
1.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Khaman Maluach came off the bench vs Minnesota Timberwolves and finished with 2 points, 2 rebounds, 0 assists, and 1 steal in 11 minutes during the March 17, 2026 104-116 loss to MIN. He shot 1-3 from the field. His plus-minus was -2.