HoopsJunkie
Javonte Green

JavonteGreen

Profile

Javonte Green stats vs the Cleveland Cavaliers, May 9, 2026


Mins
11
Pts
3

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 20.0%
1/5
3PT · 25.0%
1/4
FT
0/0
TS%
30.0%

More stats

Game Score
0.5
+ / -
-9
TOs
0
Foul
1
OReb
1
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
76.2
Def. Rtg
119.0
Net Rtg
-42.9

More advanced

Usage %
15.5%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
8.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-43.4
DRtg diff
-0.7
Net diff
-42.7

Team on/off impact

StatJavonte Green on courtOnJavonte Green off courtOffDiff
MIN1137
POSS2174
+/--9+2-11
ORTG81.0124.3-43.3
DRTG119.0119.7-0.7
NRTG-38.1+4.6-42.7
TS%30.1%63.2%-33.0%
OREB%44.4%33.3%+11.1%
DREB%60.0%87.0%-27.0%
REB%47.8%58.0%-10.2%
AST%33.3%60.0%-26.7%
BLK%12.5%4.6%+7.9%
STL%19.0%10.8%+8.2%
TOV%12.4%15.6%-3.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q48:27
In: Ausar Thompson, Tobias Harris
Out:
Javonte Green, Cade Cunningham
88 - 94
Q49:57+3
Javonte Green makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Duncan Robinson assists)
86 - 87
Q30:03
Javonte Green misses 2-foot layup
79 - 83
Q31:50
In: Javonte Green, Daniss Jenkins
Out:
Tobias Harris, Cade Cunningham
76 - 76
Q28:39
In: Ausar Thompson, Tobias Harris
Out:
Javonte Green, Cade Cunningham
31 - 35
Q28:47
Javonte Green misses 26-foot three point jump shot
31 - 34
Q28:53
Javonte Green offensive rebound
31 - 34
Q29:25
Javonte Green defensive rebound
31 - 34
Q29:50
Javonte Green misses 23-foot three point jump shot
31 - 34
Q211:19
Javonte Green shooting foul (1st personal)
30 - 32
Q12:02
Javonte Green misses 25-foot three point jump shot
28 - 27
Q12:39
In: Javonte Green, Ronald Holland II
Out:
Tobias Harris, Ausar Thompson
25 - 27

Game score

10-2
0.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Javonte Green came off the bench vs Cleveland Cavaliers and finished with 3 points, 2 rebounds, and 0 assists in 11 minutes during the May 9, 2026 109-116 loss to CLE. He shot 1-5 from the field and 1-4 from three. His plus-minus was -9.