HoopsJunkie
Blake Hinson

BlakeHinson

Utah Jazz
Profile

Blake Hinson stats vs the Atlanta Hawks, July 4, 2026


Mins
25
Pts
7

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
2

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 42.9%
3/7
3PT · 20.0%
1/5
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
4.8
+ / -
-8
TO
1
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
88.7
Def. Rtg
103.4
Net Rtg
-14.7

More advanced

Usage %
12.4%
Assist %
11.1%
Steal %
1.6%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
10.0%
Reb %
5.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-41.0
DRtg diff
-1.7
Net diff
-39.3

Team on/off impact

StatBlake Hinson on courtOnBlake Hinson off courtOffDiff
MIN2616
POSS6435
+/--8+9-17
ORTG88.7129.7-41.0
DRTG103.4105.1-1.7
NRTG-14.7+24.6-39.3
TS%55.9%72.7%-16.8%
OREB%28.6%37.5%-8.9%
DREB%64.5%72.2%-7.7%
REB%50.0%61.5%-11.5%
AST%47.6%42.1%+5.5%
BLK%17.1%6.9%+10.2%
STL%7.8%5.7%+2.1%
TOV%27.9%21.6%+6.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT10:02
In: Justin Harmon, Matthew Cleveland
Out:
Blake Hinson, Kylor Kelley
99 - 100
OT11:05
Zuby Ejiofor offensive foul (3rd personal)Blake Hinson draws the foul
95 - 98
OT12:00
In: Blake Hinson, Kylor Kelley
Out:
Matthew Cleveland, Justin Harmon
95 - 95
Q40:18
In: Matthew Cleveland, Justin Harmon
Out:
Kylor Kelley, Blake Hinson
95 - 94
Q41:16
Blake Hinson loose ball foul (3rd personal)
88 - 93
Q41:38
Blake Hinson shooting foul (2nd personal)
85 - 90
Q42:08
Blake Hinson misses 25-foot three point jump shot
85 - 90
Q43:20
Blake Hinson offensive rebound
83 - 88
Q43:42
In: Darryn Peterson, Max Abmas, Blake Hinson, Kylor Kelley
Out:
Matthew Cleveland, Jonas Aidoo, Justin Harmon, Hayden Gray
83 - 88
Q47:07
In: Justin Harmon, Hayden Gray, Matthew Cleveland, Jonas Aidoo
Out:
Max Abmas, Kylor Kelley, Blake Hinson, Darryn Peterson
74 - 82
Q48:02
Blake Hinson defensive rebound
74 - 80
Q30:54+2
Blake Hinson makes 3-foot dunk (Darryn Peterson assists)
68 - 76
Q33:47
In: Blake Hinson
Out:
Cody Williams
61 - 66
Q37:43
In: Max Abmas
Out:
Blake Hinson
52 - 54
Q38:56
Blake Hinson bad pass turnover (Kingston Flemings steals)
45 - 49
Q39:29
Blake Hinson shooting foul (1st personal)
45 - 49
Q22:01
Gabe Madsen lost ball turnover (Blake Hinson steals)
36 - 49
Q22:42+2
Cody Williams makes 4-foot layup (Blake Hinson assists)
34 - 49
Q22:57+3
Blake Hinson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Kylor Kelley assists)
34 - 47
Q23:56
In: Kylor Kelley, Darryn Peterson, Blake Hinson
Out:
Matthew Cleveland, Jonas Aidoo, Hayden Gray
31 - 43
Q210:00
In: Ace Bailey
Out:
Blake Hinson
20 - 24
Q10:21+2
Blake Hinson makes 6-foot layup (Max Abmas assists)
20 - 24
Q12:26
Blake Hinson misses 23-foot three point jump shot
13 - 20
Q12:59
Blake Hinson misses 30-foot three point jump shot
11 - 20
Q13:34
In: Blake Hinson
Out:
Cody Williams
9 - 18
Q15:52
In: Matthew Cleveland, Max Abmas, Justin Harmon, Jonas Aidoo
Out:
Kylor Kelley, Blake Hinson, Darryn Peterson, Ace Bailey
4 - 11
Q16:41+2
Darryn Peterson makes 4-foot layup (Blake Hinson assists)
4 - 10
Q16:43
Blake Hinson defensive rebound
4 - 8
Q19:16
Blake Hinson misses 27-foot three point jump shot
0 - 2
Q19:56
Kylor Kelley wins the jump ball against Zuby Ejiofor
Blake Hinson secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

70-2
4.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Blake Hinson started vs Atlanta Hawks and finished with 7 points, 3 rebounds, 2 assists, and 1 steal in 25 minutes during the July 4, 2026 103-102 win over ATL. He shot 3-7 from the field and 1-5 from three. His plus-minus was -8.