HoopsJunkie
William Hickey

WilliamHickey

Profile

William Hickey stats vs the Oklahoma City Thunder, July 10, 2026


Mins
16
Pts
9

-

Rebs
7

-

Asts
3

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 57.1%
4/7
3PT · 50.0%
1/2
FT · 0.0%
0/1
TS%
60.5%

More stats

Game Score
9.9
+ / -
+4
TO
1
Foul
1
ORebs
2
DRebs
5

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
120.0
Def. Rtg
111.8
Net Rtg
+8.2

More advanced

Usage %
23.3%
Assist %
25.0%
Steal %
2.8%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
8.3%
Reb %
25.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+16.2
DRtg diff
+23.3
Net diff
-7.1

Team on/off impact

StatWilliam Hickey on courtOnWilliam Hickey off courtOffDiff
MIN1624
POSS3651
+/-+4+8-4
ORTG120.0103.8+16.2
DRTG111.888.5+23.3
NRTG+8.2+15.4-7.2
TS%59.0%60.4%-1.4%
OREB%31.3%21.7%+9.5%
DREB%75.0%60.0%+15.0%
REB%50.0%41.7%+8.3%
AST%75.0%57.1%+17.9%
BLK%0.0%15.4%-15.4%
STL%8.3%15.7%-7.4%
TOV%11.0%18.8%-7.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:56+2
Adou Thiero makes 3-foot dunk (William Hickey assists)
81 - 92
Q42:22
In: Adou Thiero, William Hickey
Out:
Arthur Kaluma, Chase Ross
81 - 90
Q34:08
In: William Kyle, Arthur Kaluma, Peter Suder
Out:
William Hickey, Anton Watson, Adou Thiero
59 - 72
Q34:22+2
Adou Thiero makes 0-foot dunk (William Hickey assists)
59 - 72
Q34:59
William Hickey misses 3-foot layup
55 - 68
Q35:26
William Hickey lost ball turnover (Anthony Pritchard steals)
53 - 68
Q35:28
William Hickey defensive rebound
53 - 68
Q36:14+3
William Hickey makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Adou Thiero assists)
53 - 68
Q37:45+2
William Hickey makes 0-foot layup
50 - 60
Q37:45
William Hickey offensive rebound
50 - 58
Q37:48
William Hickey misses 7-foot layup
50 - 58
Q39:42
William Hickey defensive rebound
43 - 53
Q310:00
In: William Hickey
Out:
Arthur Kaluma
43 - 53
Q23:50
In: Cameron Carr
Out:
William Hickey
35 - 37
Q25:32
William Hickey defensive rebound
33 - 35
Q25:45
William Hickey misses 27-foot three point jump shot
33 - 35
Q26:22
William Hickey shooting foul (1st personal)
31 - 33
Q26:40
In: William Hickey
Out:
Peter Suder
28 - 33
Q14:52
In: Arthur Kaluma, Peter Suder, William Kyle
Out:
William Hickey, Cameron Carr, Anton Watson
12 - 11
Q16:27+2
William Hickey makes 3-foot layup (Anton Watson assists)
5 - 9
Q16:50+3
Anton Watson makes 23-foot three point jump shot (William Hickey assists)
5 - 7
Q17:02
William Hickey defensive rebound
5 - 4
Q18:03
William Hickey defensive rebound
2 - 4
Q18:12
William Hickey misses free throw 1for2
2 - 4
Q18:46
Josh Dix lost ball turnover (William Hickey steals)
2 - 2
Q19:34+2
William Hickey makes 0-foot layup
0 - 2
Q19:34
William Hickey offensive rebound
0 - 0

Game score

110-1
9.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

William Hickey started vs Oklahoma City Thunder and finished with 9 points, 7 rebounds, 3 assists, and 1 steal in 16 minutes during the July 10, 2026 96-84 win over OKC. He shot 4-7 from the field, 1-2 from three, and 0-1 from the line. His plus-minus was +4.