HoopsJunkie
Cedric Coward

CedricCoward

Profile

Cedric Coward stats vs the Golden State Warriors, July 14, 2026


Mins
24
Pts
10

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
3

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 28.6%
2/7
3PT · 33.3%
1/3
FT · 100.0%
3/3
TS%
60.1%

More stats

Game Score
7.7
+ / -
+16
TOs
2
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
5

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
151.2
Def. Rtg
123.3
Net Rtg
+27.9

More advanced

Usage %
17.8%
Assist %
14.3%
Steal %
2.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
13.3%
Reb %
12.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+41.8
DRtg diff
+35.8
Net diff
+6.0

Team on/off impact

StatCedric Coward on courtOnCedric Coward off courtOffDiff
MIN2515
POSS5131
+/-+16+5+11
ORTG151.2109.4+41.8
DRTG123.387.5+35.8
NRTG+27.9+21.9+6.0
TS%65.9%56.3%+9.5%
OREB%40.0%27.3%+12.7%
DREB%65.0%86.7%-21.7%
REB%52.5%61.5%-9.0%
AST%65.2%75.0%-9.8%
BLK%13.8%15.0%-1.2%
STL%9.8%9.7%+0.1%
TOV%12.1%31.0%-18.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:02+3
Cedric Coward makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Javon Small assists)
106 - 85
Q40:46+2
Cedric Coward makes 3-foot layup (Tyler Burton assists)
101 - 82
Q41:18
Cedric Coward misses 5-foot jump shot (Malevy Leons blocks)
99 - 79
Q42:38
Cedric Coward defensive rebound
96 - 77
Q43:24+1
Cedric Coward makes free throw 1for2
94 - 75
Q43:26
Malevy Leons lost ball turnover (Cedric Coward steals)
92 - 75
Q43:36
In: Cedric Coward, Cameron Boozer
Out:
Jahmai Mashack, Tyler Burton
92 - 75
Q44:58
In: Taylor Hendricks, Javon Small
Out:
Cedric Coward, Brendan Hausen
92 - 70
Q46:05
Cedric Coward misses 24-foot three point jump shot
90 - 68
Q46:29+3
Brendan Hausen makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Cedric Coward assists)
90 - 66
Q48:05
In: Cedric Coward
Out:
Taylor Hendricks
82 - 59
Q32:48
In: Cameron Boozer, Lawson Lovering
Out:
Cedric Coward, Carson Cooper
64 - 52
Q33:01
Cedric Coward defensive rebound
64 - 52
Q33:33
Cedric Coward defensive rebound
62 - 52
Q34:57
Cedric Coward personal (2nd personal)
59 - 50
Q35:04
Cedric Coward misses 13-foot jump shot
59 - 50
Q35:24+1
Cedric Coward makes free throw 1for1
59 - 50
Q36:08
In: Cedric Coward, Brendan Hausen
Out:
Cameron Boozer, Taylor Hendricks
56 - 48
Q36:54
In: Tyler Burton, Jahmai Mashack, Carson Cooper
Out:
Lawson Lovering, Cedric Coward, Javon Small
55 - 46
Q38:05
Cedric Coward bad pass turnover (Will Richard steals)
50 - 46
Q20:31+3
Javon Small makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Cedric Coward assists)
47 - 41
Q20:34
Cedric Coward defensive rebound
44 - 41
Q22:43
In: Cedric Coward
Out:
Brendan Hausen
33 - 39
Q24:13
In: Javon Small, Lawson Lovering, Cameron Boozer
Out:
Cedric Coward, Jahmai Mashack, Carson Cooper
33 - 34
Q24:19
Cedric Coward misses 10-foot jump shot
33 - 34
Q24:56+2
Carson Cooper makes 3-foot hook (Cedric Coward assists)
33 - 31
Q25:07
Cedric Coward shooting foul (1st personal)
31 - 30
Q26:51
In: Jahmai Mashack, Carson Cooper, Cedric Coward
Out:
Brendan Hausen, Lawson Lovering, Cameron Boozer
30 - 28
Q12:53
In: Cameron Boozer, Carson Cooper, Javon Small
Out:
Lawson Lovering, Cedric Coward, Brendan Hausen
16 - 18
Q13:42
Cedric Coward traveling turnover
14 - 14
Q14:15
Cedric Coward misses 25-foot three point jump shot
14 - 12
Q14:53+1
Cedric Coward makes free throw 1for2
12 - 10
Q16:08
In: Cedric Coward, Brendan Hausen
Out:
Cameron Boozer, Taylor Hendricks
7 - 3
Q17:08
In: Tyler Burton, Carson Cooper, Jahmai Mashack
Out:
Javon Small, Lawson Lovering, Cedric Coward
7 - 3
Q17:08
Will Richard offensive foul (2nd personal)Cedric Coward draws the foul
7 - 3
Q18:53
Cedric Coward defensive rebound
0 - 0

Game score

60-2
5.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Cedric Coward started vs Golden State Warriors and finished with 10 points, 5 rebounds, 3 assists, and 1 steal in 24 minutes during the July 14, 2026 106-85 win over GSW. He shot 2-7 from the field, 1-3 from three, and 3-3 from the line. His plus-minus was +16.