HoopsJunkie
Jackie Young

JackieYoung

Profile

Jackie Young stats vs the Washington Mystics, September 22, 2019


Mins
14
Pts
4

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
4

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
2/6
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
33.3%

More stats

Game Score
3.4
+ / -
+7
TO
1
Fouls
0
OReb
1
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
106.3
Def. Rtg
90.3
Net Rtg
+15.9

More advanced

Usage %
18.0%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
14.3%
Reb %
6.9%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-7.7
DRtg diff
-1.9
Net diff
-5.9

Team on/off impact

StatJackie Young on courtOnJackie Young off courtOffDiff
MIN1525
POSS3250
+/-+7+10-3
ORTG106.3114.0-7.7
DRTG90.392.2-1.9
NRTG+15.9+21.8-5.9
TS%51.8%61.1%-9.3%
OREB%33.3%26.7%+6.7%
DREB%85.7%79.2%+6.5%
REB%58.6%59.0%-0.4%
AST%25.0%82.6%-57.6%
BLK%16.7%2.3%+14.4%
STL%3.1%10.0%-6.9%
TOV%15.4%20.0%-4.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:48
Jackie Young unknown rebound
75 - 92
Q41:20
In: Sydney Colson, Sugar Rodgers, Jackie Young
Out:
Kayla McBride, Kelsey Plum, Dearica Hamby
75 - 92
Q46:25
In: Kayla McBride, Dearica Hamby
Out:
Tamera Young, Jackie Young
67 - 86
Q46:57
Jackie Young unknown rebound
67 - 86
Q410:00
In: Kelsey Plum, A'ja Wilson, Tamera Young, Jackie Young, Dearica Hamby
Out:
Epiphanny Prince, Carolyn Swords, Sugar Rodgers, Sydney Colson, JiSu Park, Liz Cambage, Kayla McBride
62 - 79
Q31:14+2
Jackie Young makes 3-foot cutting layup shot
55 - 74
Q32:26
Jackie Young Bad Pass turnover
52 - 70
Q33:06+2
Jackie Young makes 5-foot driving layup shot
52 - 69
Q34:09
In: Jackie Young
Out:
Dearica Hamby
50 - 63
Q310:00
In: Kelsey Plum, Kayla McBride, Liz Cambage, A'ja Wilson, Dearica Hamby
Out:
Epiphanny Prince, Carolyn Swords, Sugar Rodgers, Sydney Colson, JiSu Park, Tamera Young, Jackie Young
37 - 47
Q21:01
Jackie Young misses 7-foot pullup jump shot
35 - 43
Q21:54
In: Jackie Young
Out:
Dearica Hamby
33 - 43
Q210:00
In: A'ja Wilson, Tamera Young, Sydney Colson, JiSu Park, Kayla McBride
Out:
Epiphanny Prince, Carolyn Swords, Sugar Rodgers, Dearica Hamby, Jackie Young, Kelsey Plum, Liz Cambage
24 - 23
Q16:17
In: Dearica Hamby
Out:
Jackie Young
6 - 8
Q16:34
Jackie Young misses 7-foot driving layup shot
5 - 8
Q17:14
Jackie Young misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
5 - 6
Q18:29
Jackie Young misses 7-foot driving layup shot
5 - 4

Game score

00-3
-0.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jackie Young started vs Washington Mystics and finished with 4 points, 2 rebounds, and 4 assists in 14 minutes during the September 22, 2019 92-75 win over WAS. She shot 2-6 from the field. Her plus-minus was +7.