HoopsJunkie
Diamond DeShields

DiamondDeShields

Profile

Diamond DeShields stats vs the Connecticut Sun, October 3, 2021


Mins
11
Pts
2

-

Rebs
2

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
3

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 20.0%
1/5
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
20.0%

More stats

Game Score
1.8
+ / -
-10
TO
1
Fouls
2
OReb
1
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
90.9
Def. Rtg
120.0
Net Rtg
-29.1

More advanced

Usage %
23.5%
Assist %
16.7%
Steal %
12.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
14.3%
Reb %
10.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-27.0
DRtg diff
+21.9
Net diff
-48.8

Team on/off impact

StatDiamond DeShields on courtOnDiamond DeShields off courtOffDiff
MIN1129
POSS2553
+/--10+13-23
ORTG90.9117.9-27.0
DRTG120.098.1+21.9
NRTG-29.1+19.7-48.8
TS%56.7%57.2%-0.5%
OREB%37.5%33.3%+4.2%
DREB%58.3%88.9%-30.6%
REB%50.0%55.6%-5.6%
AST%85.7%62.5%+23.2%
BLK%15.8%1.9%+13.9%
STL%16.0%11.3%+4.7%
TOV%27.4%11.9%+15.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:08
In: Diamond DeShields
Out:
Allie Quigley
83 - 85
Q48:43
In: Allie Quigley, Courtney Vandersloot
Out:
Lexie Brown, Diamond DeShields
68 - 62
Q48:43
Diamond DeShields personal
68 - 62
Q410:00
In: Kahleah Copper, Candace Parker, Azura Stevens, Lexie Brown, Diamond DeShields
Out:
Stefanie Dolson, Astou Ndour-Fall, Courtney Vandersloot, Allie Quigley
63 - 60
Q30:00
Diamond DeShields misses 1-foot layup shot
63 - 60
Q31:47
Diamond DeShields misses 1-foot putback layup shot
55 - 56
Q31:47
Diamond DeShields unknown rebound
55 - 56
Q31:51
Diamond DeShields misses 2-foot layup shot
55 - 56
Q33:36
Diamond DeShields misses 10-foot jump shot
51 - 51
Q33:41
Diamond DeShields unknown rebound
51 - 51
Q34:37
In: Diamond DeShields
Out:
Kahleah Copper
51 - 51
Q310:00
In: Courtney Vandersloot, Allie Quigley, Azura Stevens, Candace Parker, Kahleah Copper
Out:
Stefanie Dolson, Lexie Brown, Diamond DeShields, Astou Ndour-Fall
35 - 37
Q23:10
In: Allie Quigley
Out:
Diamond DeShields
32 - 27
Q23:45
Diamond DeShields flagrant1 foul
30 - 27
Q23:47
Diamond DeShields Bad Pass turnover
30 - 27
Q26:08
In: Diamond DeShields
Out:
Kahleah Copper
23 - 23
Q210:00
In: Courtney Vandersloot, Azura Stevens, Allie Quigley, Kahleah Copper, Stefanie Dolson
Out:
Lexie Brown, Diamond DeShields, Astou Ndour-Fall, Candace Parker
21 - 17
Q11:01+2
Diamond DeShields makes 1-foot cutting layup shot
19 - 15
Q12:18
In: Diamond DeShields, Azura Stevens
Out:
Allie Quigley, Candace Parker
16 - 13

Game score

20-3
-2.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Diamond DeShields came off the bench vs Connecticut Sun and finished with 2 points, 2 rebounds, 1 assist, and 3 steals in 11 minutes during the October 3, 2021 86-83 win over CON. She shot 1-5 from the field. Her plus-minus was -10.