HoopsJunkie
Jonquel Jones

JonquelJones

Profile

Jonquel Jones stats vs the Las Vegas Aces, May 13, 2023


Mins
15
Pts
6

-

Rebs
4

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
3/6
3PT · 0.0%
0/3
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
5.6
+ / -
-6
TOs
0
Foul
1
OReb
1
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
90.3
Def. Rtg
106.3
Net Rtg
-15.9

More advanced

Usage %
19.2%
Assist %
14.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
5.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
11.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-3.9
DRtg diff
+6.3
Net diff
-10.2

Team on/off impact

StatJonquel Jones on courtOnJonquel Jones off courtOffDiff
MIN1625
POSS3350
+/--6-1-5
ORTG90.394.2-3.9
DRTG106.3100.0+6.3
NRTG-15.9-5.8-10.1
TS%46.2%62.7%-16.5%
OREB%5.6%23.5%-18.0%
DREB%75.0%80.0%-5.0%
REB%38.2%54.1%-15.8%
AST%70.0%72.2%-2.2%
BLK%10.0%0.0%+10.0%
STL%0.0%12.0%-12.0%
TOV%3.2%30.8%-27.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q36:07
In: Stefanie Dolson, Epiphanny Prince, DiDi Richards
Out:
Betnijah Laney-Hamilton, Jonquel Jones, Kayla Thornton
38 - 58
Q36:07
Jonquel Jones shooting foul (1st personal)
38 - 57
Q36:37
Jonquel Jones misses 25-foot three point jump shot
38 - 57
Q37:22+3
Betnijah Laney-Hamilton makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Jonquel Jones assists)
38 - 55
Q37:24
Jonquel Jones offensive rebound
35 - 55
Q38:18
Jonquel Jones defensive rebound
33 - 55
Q21:07
In: Betnijah Laney-Hamilton, Jonquel Jones
Out:
Stefanie Dolson, Jocelyn Willoughby
27 - 46
Q25:24
In: Jocelyn Willoughby, Stefanie Dolson
Out:
Jonquel Jones, Epiphanny Prince
20 - 33
Q27:01
Jonquel Jones misses 25-foot three point jump shot
17 - 28
Q27:42+2
Jonquel Jones makes 3-foot layup (Sabrina Ionescu assists)
17 - 28
Q28:43
Candace Parker misses 9-foot jump shot (Jonquel Jones blocks)
15 - 25
Q29:27
Jonquel Jones misses 26-foot three point jump shot
15 - 22
Q11:44
In: Jonquel Jones, Jocelyn Willoughby, Epiphanny Prince
Out:
Betnijah Laney-Hamilton, Breanna Stewart, Sabrina Ionescu
15 - 18
Q15:53
In: Stefanie Dolson
Out:
Jonquel Jones
12 - 6
Q15:54+2
Jonquel Jones makes 4-foot layup (Breanna Stewart assists)
12 - 6
Q16:13
Jonquel Jones defensive rebound
10 - 6
Q16:49+2
Jonquel Jones makes 17-foot jump shot (Sabrina Ionescu assists)
10 - 4
Q19:14
Jonquel Jones defensive rebound
3 - 0
Q19:56
Jonquel Jones wins the jump ball against A'ja Wilson
Betnijah Laney-Hamilton secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

70-1
5.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jonquel Jones started vs Las Vegas Aces and finished with 6 points, 4 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 block in 15 minutes during the May 13, 2023 77-84 loss to LVA. She shot 3-6 from the field and 0-3 from three. Her plus-minus was -6.