HoopsJunkie
Maddy Siegrist

MaddySiegrist

Profile

Maddy Siegrist stats vs the Phoenix Mercury, June 7, 2023


Mins
18
Pts
14

-

Rebs
8

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 66.7%
6/9
3PT
0/0
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
70.9%

More stats

Game Score
13.5
+ / -
+19
TO
1
Fouls
0
ORebs
5
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
124.4
Def. Rtg
78.0
Net Rtg
+46.3

More advanced

Usage %
20.8%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
8.3%
Reb %
22.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+54.2
DRtg diff
-22.0
Net diff
+76.1

Team on/off impact

StatMaddy Siegrist on courtOnMaddy Siegrist off courtOffDiff
MIN1921
POSS4246
+/-+19-14+33
ORTG124.470.2+54.2
DRTG78.0100.0-22.0
NRTG+46.3-29.8+76.1
TS%57.5%37.1%+20.4%
OREB%50.0%34.8%+15.2%
DREB%90.9%88.2%+2.7%
REB%75.0%57.5%+17.5%
AST%50.0%33.3%+16.7%
BLK%17.4%4.9%+12.5%
STL%7.1%6.5%+0.6%
TOV%15.3%19.6%-4.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:25
In: Satou Sabally
Out:
Maddy Siegrist
77 - 81
Q40:27
In: Maddy Siegrist
Out:
Satou Sabally
77 - 81
Q40:34
In: Satou Sabally
Out:
Maddy Siegrist
77 - 81
Q42:03
Maddy Siegrist defensive rebound
77 - 79
Q44:07+1
Maddy Siegrist makes free throw 1 of 1
77 - 75
Q44:07+2
Maddy Siegrist makes 2-foot layup
77 - 74
Q44:08
Maddy Siegrist offensive rebound
77 - 72
Q44:31
In: Maddy Siegrist
Out:
Satou Sabally
77 - 72
Q46:05
In: Kalani Brown
Out:
Maddy Siegrist
75 - 72
Q47:57
In: Maddy Siegrist
Out:
Jasmine Dickey
71 - 67
Q410:00
In: Odyssey Sims, Arike Ogunbowale
Out:
Awak Kuier, Maddy Siegrist
68 - 65
Q31:47
Maddy Siegrist lost ball turnover (Sophie Cunningham steals)
64 - 59
Q33:10
Maddy Siegrist misses 4-foot jump shot
59 - 54
Q33:13
Maddy Siegrist offensive rebound
59 - 54
Q33:13
Maddy Siegrist misses 12-foot jump shot
59 - 54
Q33:51
Maddy Siegrist defensive rebound
59 - 54
Q34:55+2
Maddy Siegrist makes 4-foot layup (Odyssey Sims assists)
58 - 52
Q35:02
In: Maddy Siegrist
Out:
Arike Ogunbowale
58 - 50
Q310:00
In: Veronica Burton, Natasha Howard
Out:
Odyssey Sims, Maddy Siegrist
48 - 44
Q22:12
In: Maddy Siegrist
Out:
Natasha Howard
42 - 41
Q23:36
In: Kalani Brown
Out:
Maddy Siegrist
39 - 39
Q24:55+2
Maddy Siegrist makes 11-foot jump shot
35 - 37
Q24:56
Maddy Siegrist offensive rebound
35 - 35
Q25:27+2
Maddy Siegrist makes 13-foot jump shot
33 - 35
Q26:33+1
Maddy Siegrist makes free throw 1 of 1
29 - 33
Q26:33+2
Maddy Siegrist makes 3-foot layup
29 - 32
Q26:34
Maddy Siegrist offensive rebound
29 - 30
Q26:35
Maddy Siegrist misses 2-foot layup
29 - 30
Q26:37
Maddy Siegrist offensive rebound
29 - 30
Q27:11
Maddy Siegrist defensive rebound
29 - 27
Q28:57+2
Maddy Siegrist makes 5-foot layup (Odyssey Sims assists)
26 - 22
Q29:17
In: Maddy Siegrist
Out:
Natasha Howard
26 - 20

Game score

150-1
13.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Maddy Siegrist came off the bench vs Phoenix Mercury and finished with 14 points, 8 rebounds, and 0 assists in 18 minutes during the June 7, 2023 84-79 win over PHX. She shot 6-9 from the field and 2-2 from the line. Her plus-minus was +19.