HoopsJunkie
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough

ShatoriWalker-Kimbrough

Profile

Shatori Walker-Kimbrough stats vs the Atlanta Dream, June 28, 2023


Mins
21
Pts
11

-

Rebs
2

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
2

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 57.1%
4/7
3PT · 50.0%
1/2
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
69.8%

More stats

Game Score
11.7
+ / -
+22
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
129.5
Def. Rtg
97.6
Net Rtg
+31.9

More advanced

Usage %
14.9%
Assist %
5.3%
Steal %
4.0%
Block %
2.9%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
5.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+19.0
DRtg diff
-4.9
Net diff
+23.9

Team on/off impact

StatShatori Walker-Kimbrough on courtOnShatori Walker-Kimbrough off courtOffDiff
MIN2218
POSS5038
+/-+22+1+21
ORTG129.5110.5+19.0
DRTG97.6102.5-4.9
NRTG+31.9+8.0+23.9
TS%68.1%63.7%+4.4%
OREB%23.1%21.4%+1.6%
DREB%79.2%72.7%+6.4%
REB%59.5%52.8%+6.7%
AST%56.5%81.3%-24.7%
BLK%14.7%9.7%+5.0%
STL%6.0%7.9%-1.9%
TOV%9.5%22.5%-13.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:07
Haley Jones misses 4-foot layup (Shatori Walker-Kimbrough blocks)
86 - 109
Q40:51+2
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough makes 16-foot jump shot (Brittney Sykes assists)
84 - 109
Q41:28+3
Myisha Hines-Allen makes 28-foot three point jump shot (Shatori Walker-Kimbrough assists)
82 - 107
Q42:03+2
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough makes 4-foot layup
82 - 104
Q42:08
Haley Jones bad pass turnover (Shatori Walker-Kimbrough steals)
82 - 102
Q44:20
In: Shatori Walker-Kimbrough
Out:
Brittney Sykes
77 - 97
Q46:42
In: Natasha Cloud
Out:
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough
74 - 92
Q47:40
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough defensive rebound
71 - 89
Q31:53
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough misses 5-foot layup
54 - 78
Q32:24
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough misses 27-foot three point jump shot
53 - 78
Q33:04
In: Shatori Walker-Kimbrough, Amanda Zahui B
Out:
Tianna Hawkins, Brittney Sykes
52 - 78
Q310:00
In: Ariel Atkins, Tianna Hawkins
Out:
Amanda Zahui B, Shatori Walker-Kimbrough
33 - 61
Q21:47
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough defensive rebound
31 - 52
Q22:47+1
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough makes free throw 2 of 2
29 - 50
Q22:47+1
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough makes free throw 1 of 2
29 - 49
Q23:05
In: Shatori Walker-Kimbrough
Out:
Ariel Atkins
28 - 48
Q26:36
In: Ariel Atkins
Out:
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough
22 - 36
Q28:51
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough misses 19-foot jump shot
20 - 29
Q29:05+3
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Brittney Sykes assists)
20 - 29
Q10:01+2
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough makes 1-foot layup
20 - 26
Q10:02
Nia Coffey bad pass turnover (Shatori Walker-Kimbrough steals)
20 - 24
Q14:47
In: Shatori Walker-Kimbrough
Out:
Brittney Sykes
11 - 9

Game score

130-1
11.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Shatori Walker-Kimbrough came off the bench vs Atlanta Dream and finished with 11 points, 2 rebounds, 1 assist, 2 steals, and 1 block in 21 minutes during the June 28, 2023 109-86 win over ATL. She shot 4-7 from the field, 1-2 from three, and 2-2 from the line. Her plus-minus was +22.