HoopsJunkie
Destanni Henderson

DestanniHenderson

Profile

Destanni Henderson stats vs the Atlanta Dream, July 2, 2023


Mins
36
Pts
2

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
6

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 14.3%
1/7
3PT · 0.0%
0/4
FT
0/0
TS%
14.3%

More stats

Game Score
-0.8
+ / -
-25
TOs
3
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
129.6
Net Rtg
-29.6

More advanced

Usage %
11.5%
Assist %
23.1%
Steal %
1.2%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
18.8%
Reb %
1.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+76.3
DRtg diff
+46.3
Net diff
+30.0

Team on/off impact

StatDestanni Henderson on courtOnDestanni Henderson off courtOffDiff
MIN374
POSS856
+/--25-3-22
ORTG101.325.0+76.3
DRTG129.683.3+46.3
NRTG-28.4-58.3+29.9
TS%54.2%20.0%+34.2%
OREB%13.9%25.0%-11.1%
DREB%80.0%100.0%-20.0%
REB%43.9%57.1%-13.2%
AST%63.0%0.0%+63.0%
BLK%4.5%20.0%-15.5%
STL%10.6%16.7%-6.1%
TOV%13.8%28.6%-14.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q42:38
Destanni Henderson flagrant-type-1 foul (2nd personal)
81 - 101
Q45:52
Destanni Henderson misses 24-foot three point jump shot
74 - 90
Q46:34
Destanni Henderson misses 24-foot three point jump shot
74 - 88
Q48:24
Destanni Henderson lost ball turnover (Allisha Gray steals)
70 - 85
Q36:36
Destanni Henderson bad pass turnover (Cheyenne Parker-Tyus steals)
56 - 60
Q310:00
In: Destanni Henderson, Karlie Samuelson, Nneka Ogwumike
Out:
Azura Stevens, Rae Burrell, Zia Cooke
48 - 54
Q22:01
In: Jasmine Thomas
Out:
Destanni Henderson
46 - 51
Q23:40
Destanni Henderson misses 16-foot jump shot
44 - 44
Q24:29
Destanni Henderson misses 23-foot three point jump shot
42 - 43
Q26:20
Destanni Henderson lost ball turnover (Allisha Gray steals)
40 - 39
Q26:49+3
Azura Stevens makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Destanni Henderson assists)
40 - 37
Q27:55+2
Azura Stevens makes 5-foot layup (Destanni Henderson assists)
37 - 37
Q28:14
Destanni Henderson misses 12-foot jump shot
35 - 37
Q10:00
Destanni Henderson misses 56-foot three point jump shot
28 - 34
Q12:38+2
Destanni Henderson makes 9-foot jump shot
23 - 25
Q13:16
Destanni Henderson defensive rebound
19 - 23
Q13:53+2
Dearica Hamby makes 3-foot layup (Destanni Henderson assists)
19 - 21
Q13:57
Rhyne Howard bad pass turnover (Destanni Henderson steals)
17 - 21
Q14:04
In: Destanni Henderson
Out:
Jasmine Thomas
17 - 21
Q15:36
In: Rae Burrell, Zia Cooke
Out:
Karlie Samuelson, Destanni Henderson
17 - 18
Q18:35+2
Dearica Hamby makes 4-foot layup (Destanni Henderson assists)
7 - 4
Q19:05+3
Karlie Samuelson makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Destanni Henderson assists)
5 - 2
Q19:21
Destanni Henderson shooting foul (1st personal)
2 - 2
Q19:27+2
Nneka Ogwumike makes 2-foot layup (Destanni Henderson assists)
2 - 0

Game score

60-1
-0.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Destanni Henderson started vs Atlanta Dream and finished with 2 points, 1 rebound, 6 assists, and 1 steal in 36 minutes during the July 2, 2023 84-112 loss to ATL. She shot 1-7 from the field and 0-4 from three. Her plus-minus was -25.