HoopsJunkie
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough

ShatoriWalker-Kimbrough

Profile

Shatori Walker-Kimbrough stats vs the Connecticut Sun, July 9, 2023


Mins
30
Pts
7

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
6

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 60.0%
3/5
3PT · 50.0%
1/2
FT
0/0
TS%
70.0%

More stats

Game Score
9.3
+ / -
-14
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
96.8
Def. Rtg
121.0
Net Rtg
-24.1

More advanced

Usage %
8.1%
Assist %
28.6%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
9.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-23.8
DRtg diff
+28.5
Net diff
-52.3

Team on/off impact

StatShatori Walker-Kimbrough on courtOnShatori Walker-Kimbrough off courtOffDiff
MIN319
POSS6318
+/--14+6-20
ORTG98.4122.2-23.8
DRTG122.694.1+28.5
NRTG-24.2+28.1-52.3
TS%63.0%58.6%+4.4%
OREB%5.3%66.7%-61.4%
DREB%87.0%85.7%+1.2%
REB%50.0%76.9%-26.9%
AST%83.3%44.4%+38.9%
BLK%6.3%11.8%-5.5%
STL%9.5%11.1%-1.6%
TOV%21.2%22.7%-1.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:29
In: Li Meng
Out:
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough
81 - 91
Q43:11
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough misses 18-foot jump shot
81 - 88
Q45:35+2
Tianna Hawkins makes 5-foot layup (Shatori Walker-Kimbrough assists)
75 - 79
Q46:47
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough shooting foul (2nd personal)
71 - 74
Q47:37
In: Shatori Walker-Kimbrough, Brittney Sykes
Out:
Queen Egbo, Li Meng
71 - 72
Q31:47
In: Linnae Harper
Out:
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough
65 - 62
Q31:49
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough defensive rebound
64 - 62
Q32:19+2
Tianna Hawkins makes 2-foot layup (Shatori Walker-Kimbrough assists)
63 - 62
Q32:47+3
Tianna Hawkins makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Shatori Walker-Kimbrough assists)
61 - 59
Q33:08
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough misses 23-foot three point jump shot
58 - 58
Q35:33+2
Tianna Hawkins makes 4-foot layup (Shatori Walker-Kimbrough assists)
56 - 58
Q36:21+2
Tianna Hawkins makes 4-foot layup (Shatori Walker-Kimbrough assists)
54 - 55
Q36:42
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough shooting foul (1st personal)
52 - 53
Q37:21
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough defensive rebound
49 - 53
Q39:48+2
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough makes 18-foot jump shot (Brittney Sykes assists)
43 - 46
Q22:54
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough defensive rebound
37 - 36
Q26:28
In: Shatori Walker-Kimbrough
Out:
Ariel Atkins
29 - 24
Q210:00
In: Brittney Sykes, Queen Egbo, Elena Delle Donne, Linnae Harper
Out:
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough, Tianna Hawkins, Li Meng, Myisha Hines-Allen
16 - 18
Q10:01
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough defensive rebound
16 - 18
Q10:20+2
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough makes 4-foot layup (Ariel Atkins assists)
16 - 18
Q14:49+2
Tianna Hawkins makes 3-foot layup (Shatori Walker-Kimbrough assists)
5 - 9
Q15:35+3
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Brittney Sykes assists)
3 - 7

Game score

110-1
9.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Shatori Walker-Kimbrough started vs Connecticut Sun and finished with 7 points, 4 rebounds, and 6 assists in 30 minutes during the July 9, 2023 84-92 loss to CON. She shot 3-5 from the field and 1-2 from three. Her plus-minus was -14.