HoopsJunkie
Nneka Ogwumike

NnekaOgwumike

Profile

Nneka Ogwumike stats vs the Washington Mystics, August 6, 2023


Mins
31
Pts
20

-

Rebs
10

-

Asts
5

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 54.5%
6/11
3PT · 100.0%
1/1
FT · 87.5%
7/8
TS%
68.9%

More stats

Game Score
17.2
+ / -
+13
TOs
5
Fouls
2
ORebs
2
DRebs
8

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
115.2
Def. Rtg
100.0
Net Rtg
+15.2

More advanced

Usage %
28.8%
Assist %
29.4%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
5.6%
TOV %
20.0%
Reb %
23.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+34.3
DRtg diff
-5.6
Net diff
+39.9

Team on/off impact

StatNneka Ogwumike on courtOnNneka Ogwumike off courtOffDiff
MIN328
POSS6518
+/-+13-5+18
ORTG116.782.4+34.3
DRTG100.0105.6-5.6
NRTG+16.7-23.2+39.9
TS%66.5%48.4%+18.0%
OREB%17.6%33.3%-15.7%
DREB%92.0%60.0%+32.0%
REB%61.9%42.9%+19.0%
AST%78.3%75.0%+3.3%
BLK%8.3%0.0%+8.3%
STL%12.3%16.7%-4.4%
TOV%17.7%23.5%-5.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:42
Nneka Ogwumike offensive rebound
83 - 80
Q41:19+3
Karlie Samuelson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Nneka Ogwumike assists)
83 - 78
Q41:48
Nneka Ogwumike defensive rebound
79 - 78
Q41:52
Tianna Hawkins misses 11-foot jump shot (Nneka Ogwumike blocks)
79 - 78
Q42:14+2
Nneka Ogwumike makes 7-foot jump shot
79 - 78
Q43:11
Nneka Ogwumike defensive rebound
75 - 78
Q43:55+1
Nneka Ogwumike makes free throw 2 of 2
75 - 77
Q43:55+1
Nneka Ogwumike makes free throw 1 of 2
74 - 77
Q43:55
Nneka Ogwumike offensive rebound
73 - 77
Q44:46
Nneka Ogwumike lost ball turnover (Natasha Cloud steals)
71 - 77
Q45:26
Nneka Ogwumike misses 20-foot jump shot
71 - 77
Q46:45
Nneka Ogwumike defensive rebound
66 - 75
Q48:18+3
Nneka Ogwumike makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Dearica Hamby assists)
64 - 71
Q48:49
In: Azura Stevens, Nneka Ogwumike
Out:
Karlie Samuelson, Rae Burrell
61 - 68
Q33:17
In: Dearica Hamby
Out:
Nneka Ogwumike
54 - 57
Q33:17
Nneka Ogwumike misses 15-foot jump shot
53 - 57
Q34:09+2
Nneka Ogwumike makes 6-foot jump shot (Jordin Canada assists)
53 - 53
Q34:40
Nneka Ogwumike bad pass turnover (Natasha Cloud steals)
51 - 51
Q35:15+2
Azura Stevens makes 4-foot layup (Nneka Ogwumike assists)
51 - 48
Q35:50+3
Zia Cooke makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Nneka Ogwumike assists)
49 - 46
Q38:10
Nneka Ogwumike misses 16-foot jump shot
46 - 40
Q38:34
Nneka Ogwumike wins the jump ball against Natasha Cloud
Karlie Samuelson secures possession
46 - 38
Q20:02
Nneka Ogwumike defensive rebound
43 - 36
Q20:54+3
Karlie Samuelson makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Nneka Ogwumike assists)
43 - 36
Q21:23+2
Nneka Ogwumike makes 5-foot layup (Jordin Canada assists)
40 - 36
Q21:32
Nneka Ogwumike defensive rebound
38 - 36
Q22:16+1
Nneka Ogwumike makes free throw 2 of 2
36 - 34
Q22:16+1
Nneka Ogwumike makes free throw 1 of 2
35 - 34
Q22:36
Nneka Ogwumike traveling turnover
34 - 34
Q22:56+2
Azura Stevens makes 3-foot layup (Nneka Ogwumike assists)
34 - 34
Q23:18
Nneka Ogwumike lost ball out-of-bounds turnover
32 - 34
Q24:35
Nneka Ogwumike misses 8-foot jump shot
29 - 31
Q24:49
Nneka Ogwumike shooting foul (2nd personal)
29 - 29
Q25:23
Nneka Ogwumike bad pass turnover (Queen Egbo steals)
29 - 27
Q26:02
In: Nneka Ogwumike
Out:
Dearica Hamby
27 - 25
Q210:00
In: Azura Stevens
Out:
Nneka Ogwumike
19 - 17
Q10:02
Brittney Sykes misses 10-foot layup (Nneka Ogwumike blocks)
19 - 17
Q11:48+2
Nneka Ogwumike makes 15-foot jump shot (Jordin Canada assists)
14 - 15
Q11:58
Nneka Ogwumike defensive rebound
12 - 15
Q12:26+2
Nneka Ogwumike makes 2-foot layup (Jasmine Thomas assists)
12 - 15
Q13:59+1
Nneka Ogwumike makes free throw 2 of 2
8 - 9
Q13:59
Nneka Ogwumike misses free throw 1 of 2
7 - 9
Q14:03
Nneka Ogwumike defensive rebound
7 - 9
Q14:18
Nneka Ogwumike personal (1st personal)
7 - 9
Q15:41
Nneka Ogwumike defensive rebound
7 - 7
Q17:42+1
Nneka Ogwumike makes free throw 2 of 2
5 - 4
Q17:42+1
Nneka Ogwumike makes free throw 1 of 2
4 - 4
Q18:44
Nneka Ogwumike misses 18-foot jump shot
3 - 4

Game score

190-2
17.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Nneka Ogwumike started vs Washington Mystics and finished with 20 points, 10 rebounds, 5 assists, and 2 blocks in 31 minutes during the August 6, 2023 91-83 win over WAS. She shot 6-11 from the field, 1-1 from three, and 7-8 from the line. Her plus-minus was +13.