HoopsJunkie
Awak Kuier

AwakKuier

Dallas Wings
Profile

Awak Kuier stats vs the Minnesota Lynx, August 22, 2023


Mins
5
Pts
0

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/1
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
-1.4
+ / -
-12
TOs
2
Foul
1
ORebs
2
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
50.0
Def. Rtg
154.5
Net Rtg
-104.5

More advanced

Usage %
17.6%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
66.7%
Reb %
27.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-62.7
DRtg diff
+60.8
Net diff
-123.5

Team on/off impact

StatAwak Kuier on courtOnAwak Kuier off courtOffDiff
MIN535
POSS1172
+/--12+7-19
ORTG50.0112.7-62.7
DRTG163.6102.9+60.7
NRTG-113.6+9.8-123.4
TS%25.0%55.5%-30.5%
OREB%71.4%40.0%+31.4%
DREB%50.0%78.6%-28.6%
REB%63.6%58.6%+5.0%
AST%0.0%60.0%-60.0%
BLK%0.0%3.1%-3.1%
STL%9.1%9.7%-0.6%
TOV%29.4%18.8%+10.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q43:55
In: Natasha Howard
Out:
Awak Kuier
67 - 76
Q43:55
Awak Kuier offensive foul (1st personal)Tiffany Mitchell draws the foul
67 - 76
Q45:46
Natasha Howard wins the jump ball against Napheesa Collier
Awak Kuier secures possession
63 - 70
Q45:48
In: Awak Kuier
Out:
Maddy Siegrist
63 - 70
Q210:00
In: Crystal Dangerfield, Arike Ogunbowale, Natasha Howard, Teaira McCowan, Satou Sabally
Out:
Odyssey Sims, Maddy Siegrist, Awak Kuier, Kalani Brown, Veronica Burton
11 - 18
Q10:56
Awak Kuier bad pass turnover (Dorka Juhasz steals)
11 - 13
Q10:57
Awak Kuier offensive rebound
11 - 13
Q10:58
Awak Kuier misses 2-foot layup (Rachel Banham blocks)
11 - 13
Q13:01
Awak Kuier defensive rebound
9 - 6
Q13:24
Awak Kuier offensive rebound
9 - 6
Q13:30
In: Awak Kuier
Out:
Natasha Howard
9 - 6

Game score

10-2
-1.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Awak Kuier came off the bench vs Minnesota Lynx and finished with 0 points, 3 rebounds, and 0 assists in 5 minutes during the August 22, 2023 86-91 loss to MIN. She shot 0-1 from the field. Her plus-minus was -12.