HoopsJunkie
Chelsea Gray

ChelseaGray

Profile

Chelsea Gray stats vs the Seattle Storm, September 2, 2023


Mins
27
Pts
14

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
9

-

Stls
2

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 45.5%
5/11
3PT · 20.0%
1/5
FT · 100.0%
3/3
TS%
56.8%

More stats

Game Score
17.2
+ / -
+12
TOs
2
Fouls
0
OReb
1
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
115.3
Def. Rtg
98.2
Net Rtg
+17.0

More advanced

Usage %
20.7%
Assist %
47.4%
Steal %
3.4%
Block %
3.1%
TOV %
8.3%
Reb %
8.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-30.6
DRtg diff
+17.5
Net diff
-48.1

Team on/off impact

StatChelsea Gray on courtOnChelsea Gray off courtOffDiff
MIN2812
POSS5825
+/-+12+14-2
ORTG115.3145.8-30.5
DRTG98.280.8+17.4
NRTG+17.0+65.1-48.1
TS%52.2%81.0%-28.7%
OREB%28.1%0.0%+28.1%
DREB%76.9%75.0%+1.9%
REB%50.0%50.0%0.0%
AST%70.8%81.8%-11.0%
BLK%9.4%0.0%+9.4%
STL%8.6%20.0%-11.4%
TOV%8.7%10.0%-1.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q410:00
In: Kiah Stokes, Kierstan Bell
Out:
A'ja Wilson, Chelsea Gray
67 - 75
Q30:20
Jewell Loyd misses 6-foot layup (Chelsea Gray blocks)
67 - 75
Q30:31+3
Jackie Young makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Chelsea Gray assists)
67 - 75
Q30:35
Chelsea Gray defensive rebound
67 - 72
Q30:55+3
Jackie Young makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Chelsea Gray assists)
67 - 72
Q34:22+1
Chelsea Gray makes free throw 1 of 1
55 - 65
Q34:22+2
Chelsea Gray makes 4-foot layup
55 - 64
Q35:59
Chelsea Gray misses 26-foot three point jump shot
54 - 59
Q36:56+3
A'ja Wilson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Chelsea Gray assists)
49 - 59
Q37:44
Chelsea Gray bad pass turnover (Dulcy Fankam Mendjiadeu steals)
46 - 56
Q39:40+3
Jackie Young makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Chelsea Gray assists)
43 - 52
Q20:44
In: Chelsea Gray, Alysha Clark
Out:
Sydney Colson, Kiah Stokes
40 - 47
Q22:05
In: Sydney Colson, Kiah Stokes
Out:
Chelsea Gray, Alysha Clark
33 - 43
Q22:19
Mercedes Russell bad pass turnover (Chelsea Gray steals)
33 - 43
Q23:31
Chelsea Gray misses 13-foot jump shot
31 - 41
Q23:39
Chelsea Gray defensive rebound
31 - 41
Q23:57+2
A'ja Wilson makes 4-foot layup (Chelsea Gray assists)
31 - 41
Q24:23+2
A'ja Wilson makes 10-foot jump shot (Chelsea Gray assists)
31 - 39
Q25:01+2
Chelsea Gray makes 4-foot layup (Jackie Young assists)
29 - 37
Q25:25
Chelsea Gray misses 24-foot three point jump shot
27 - 35
Q26:21
Jewell Loyd bad pass turnover (Chelsea Gray steals)
27 - 33
Q27:34+2
Chelsea Gray makes 17-foot jump shot
27 - 29
Q28:22+2
Kelsey Plum makes 5-foot layup (Chelsea Gray assists)
23 - 27
Q10:17
Chelsea Gray defensive rebound
19 - 25
Q10:53
Chelsea Gray misses 26-foot three point jump shot
19 - 25
Q12:22+2
Chelsea Gray makes 16-foot jump shot
17 - 25
Q12:45
In: Chelsea Gray
Out:
Kelsey Plum
16 - 23
Q13:43
In: Sydney Colson
Out:
Chelsea Gray
13 - 19
Q14:40+1
Chelsea Gray makes free throw 2 of 2
7 - 16
Q14:40+1
Chelsea Gray makes free throw 1 of 2
7 - 15
Q16:03+2
Kiah Stokes makes 4-foot layup (Chelsea Gray assists)
5 - 12
Q16:08
Chelsea Gray defensive rebound
5 - 10
Q16:34
Chelsea Gray misses 25-foot three point jump shot
5 - 8
Q17:02+3
Chelsea Gray makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Jackie Young assists)
5 - 8
Q17:29+2
Jackie Young makes 4-foot layup (Chelsea Gray assists)
5 - 5
Q17:43
Chelsea Gray bad pass turnover (Jordan Horston steals)
5 - 3
Q18:33
Chelsea Gray misses 10-foot jump shot
5 - 0
Q18:34
Chelsea Gray offensive rebound
5 - 0

Game score

190-3
17.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Chelsea Gray started vs Seattle Storm and finished with 14 points, 5 rebounds, 9 assists, 2 steals, and 1 block in 27 minutes during the September 2, 2023 103-77 win over SEA. She shot 5-11 from the field, 1-5 from three, and 3-3 from the line. Her plus-minus was +12.