HoopsJunkie
Aliyah Boston

AliyahBoston

Profile

Aliyah Boston stats vs the Dallas Wings, September 3, 2023


Mins
44
Pts
13

-

Rebs
11

-

Asts
5

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 40.0%
6/15
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT · 100.0%
1/1
TS%
42.1%

More stats

Game Score
13.3
+ / -
+14
TO
1
Fouls
5
ORebs
3
DRebs
8

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
108.0
Def. Rtg
92.1
Net Rtg
+15.8

More advanced

Usage %
15.9%
Assist %
16.7%
Steal %
2.3%
Block %
3.7%
TOV %
4.5%
Reb %
13.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+110.2
DRtg diff
-6.7
Net diff
+117.0

Team on/off impact

StatAliyah Boston on courtOnAliyah Boston off courtOffDiff
MIN450
POSS880
+/-+14-1+15
ORTG110.20.0+110.2
DRTG93.3100.0-6.7
NRTG+17.0-100.0+117.0
TS%54.2%0.0%+54.2%
OREB%25.6%0.0%+25.6%
DREB%75.6%0.0%+75.6%
REB%51.3%0.0%+51.3%
AST%63.9%0.0%+63.9%
BLK%7.4%0.0%+7.4%
STL%6.8%0.0%+6.8%
TOV%15.4%0.0%+15.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT10:07+3
Victoria Vivians makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Aliyah Boston assists)
97 - 84
OT10:30
Aliyah Boston defensive rebound
94 - 84
OT10:43
Aliyah Boston defensive rebound
90 - 84
OT11:33
Aliyah Boston misses 6-foot layup (Natasha Howard blocks)
86 - 79
OT12:16
Aliyah Boston misses 5-foot layup (Natasha Howard blocks)
86 - 78
OT13:13+2
Aliyah Boston makes 5-foot layup (Victoria Vivians assists)
83 - 78
OT13:28
Aliyah Boston misses 9-foot jump shot
81 - 78
OT14:57
Teaira McCowan wins the jump ball against Aliyah Boston
Satou Sabally secures possession
78 - 78
Q40:29
Aliyah Boston personal (5th personal)
75 - 76
Q40:56+2
Aliyah Boston makes 3-foot layup
75 - 76
Q40:57
Aliyah Boston offensive rebound
73 - 76
Q42:31
Aliyah Boston defensive rebound
71 - 72
Q42:51+3
Victoria Vivians makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Aliyah Boston assists)
71 - 72
Q43:32
Aliyah Boston defensive rebound
65 - 69
Q43:35
Natasha Howard misses 6-foot layup (Aliyah Boston blocks)
65 - 69
Q45:41
Aliyah Boston misses 7-foot layup
62 - 63
Q45:41
Aliyah Boston offensive rebound
62 - 63
Q45:45
Aliyah Boston misses 3-foot layup
62 - 63
Q46:02
Crystal Dangerfield bad pass turnover (Aliyah Boston steals)
62 - 63
Q47:03+2
NaLyssa Smith makes 6-foot layup (Aliyah Boston assists)
61 - 61
Q48:49
Aliyah Boston personal (4th personal)
59 - 55
Q31:13
Aliyah Boston personal (3rd personal)
53 - 55
Q33:41
Aliyah Boston misses 19-foot jump shot
51 - 47
Q34:16+2
NaLyssa Smith makes 12-foot jump shot (Aliyah Boston assists)
51 - 47
Q35:25
Aliyah Boston defensive rebound
48 - 45
Q36:09
Aliyah Boston misses 24-foot three point jump shot
48 - 44
Q36:23
Aliyah Boston defensive rebound
48 - 44
Q38:12+2
Aliyah Boston makes 5-foot layup (Erica Wheeler assists)
43 - 38
Q39:12
Aliyah Boston defensive rebound
39 - 36
Q20:02
Aliyah Boston misses 13-foot jump shot
39 - 36
Q22:54
Natasha Howard misses 3-foot layup (Aliyah Boston blocks)
34 - 34
Q24:16
Aliyah Boston offensive foul (2nd personal)Natasha Howard draws the foul
30 - 29
Q25:26
Aliyah Boston offensive rebound
30 - 25
Q27:08
Aliyah Boston misses 8-foot hook
30 - 25
Q28:24+1
Aliyah Boston makes free throw 1 of 1
28 - 21
Q28:24+2
Aliyah Boston makes 7-foot hook
27 - 21
Q28:42
Aliyah Boston shooting foul (1st personal)
25 - 21
Q29:42
In: Aliyah Boston
Out:
NaLyssa Smith
23 - 21
Q210:00
In: Emma Cannon, NaLyssa Smith, Erica Wheeler
Out:
Maya Caldwell, Aliyah Boston, Kelsey Mitchell
23 - 20
Q10:30+2
Aliyah Boston makes 4-foot jump shot
23 - 18
Q12:04+2
Aliyah Boston makes 4-foot layup
21 - 14
Q15:05
Aliyah Boston defensive rebound
9 - 8
Q16:18+2
Kelsey Mitchell makes 4-foot layup (Aliyah Boston assists)
4 - 7
Q16:58
Satou Sabally bad pass turnover (Aliyah Boston steals)
2 - 7
Q19:57
Aliyah Boston wins the jump ball against Teaira McCowan
Erica Wheeler secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

150-1
13.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Aliyah Boston started vs Dallas Wings and finished with 13 points, 11 rebounds, 5 assists, 2 steals, and 2 blocks in 44 minutes during the September 3, 2023 97-84 win over DAL. She shot 6-15 from the field, 0-1 from three, and 1-1 from the line. Her plus-minus was +14.