HoopsJunkie
Diamond Miller

DiamondMiller

Profile

Diamond Miller stats vs the Phoenix Mercury, September 3, 2023


Mins
32
Pts
7

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 25.0%
2/8
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT · 75.0%
3/4
TS%
35.9%

More stats

Game Score
6.1
+ / -
+14
TO
1
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
79.7
Net Rtg
+20.3

More advanced

Usage %
14.4%
Assist %
13.6%
Steal %
3.1%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
7.1%
Reb %
6.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-38.4
DRtg diff
-67.0
Net diff
+28.5

Team on/off impact

StatDiamond Miller on courtOnDiamond Miller off courtOffDiff
MIN338
POSS6514
+/-+14-1+15
ORTG101.6140.0-38.4
DRTG79.7146.7-67.0
NRTG+21.9-6.7+28.6
TS%48.9%66.6%-17.8%
OREB%25.0%33.3%-8.3%
DREB%80.0%60.0%+20.0%
REB%53.7%45.5%+8.3%
AST%91.7%85.7%+6.0%
BLK%8.5%7.1%+1.4%
STL%6.2%14.3%-8.1%
TOV%12.1%17.6%-5.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:12+3
Dorka Juhasz makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Diamond Miller assists)
70 - 86
Q40:32
Diamond Miller defensive rebound
70 - 83
Q44:45
Diamond Miller misses 24-foot three point jump shot
62 - 78
Q44:53
Diamond Miller misses 3-foot layup
62 - 78
Q46:57+2
Dorka Juhasz makes 21-foot jump shot (Diamond Miller assists)
62 - 76
Q47:40
Diamond Miller defensive rebound
60 - 74
Q30:19
Diamond Miller misses free throw 2 of 2
54 - 69
Q30:19+1
Diamond Miller makes free throw 1 of 2
54 - 69
Q30:24
Diamond Miller defensive rebound
54 - 68
Q31:41+2
Diamond Miller makes 2-foot layup
52 - 65
Q32:29
Diamond Miller misses 13-foot jump shot
50 - 61
Q36:04
Megan DiLeo lost ball turnover (Diamond Miller steals)
45 - 52
Q36:04
Diamond Miller wins the jump ball against Megan DiLeo
Dorka Juhasz secures possession
45 - 52
Q38:49+2
Diamond Miller makes 2-foot layup (Dorka Juhasz assists)
41 - 45
Q310:00
In: Tiffany Mitchell, Napheesa Collier, Diamond Miller
Out:
Rachel Banham, Bridget Carleton, Aerial Powers
41 - 41
Q25:35
In: Aerial Powers
Out:
Diamond Miller
28 - 23
Q25:57
Diamond Miller lost ball turnover (Madi Williams steals)
28 - 22
Q25:57
Madi Williams wins the jump ball against Diamond Miller
Sug Sutton secures possession
28 - 22
Q28:13+1
Diamond Miller makes free throw 2 of 2
26 - 20
Q28:13+1
Diamond Miller makes free throw 1 of 2
26 - 19
Q210:00
In: Tiffany Mitchell, Diamond Miller, Napheesa Collier, Kayla McBride
Out:
Nikolina Milic, Rachel Banham, Bridget Carleton, Aerial Powers
20 - 18
Q11:55
In: Dorka Juhasz, Rachel Banham, Bridget Carleton
Out:
Tiffany Mitchell, Napheesa Collier, Diamond Miller
11 - 15
Q12:25
Diamond Miller misses 4-foot jump shot
11 - 15
Q15:12+2
Kayla McBride makes 2-foot layup (Diamond Miller assists)
9 - 6
Q15:15
Megan DiLeo bad pass turnover (Diamond Miller steals)
9 - 4
Q15:34
Diamond Miller misses 23-foot three point jump shot
9 - 4
Q16:49
Diamond Miller wins the jump ball against Michaela Onyenwere
5 - 2
Q17:55
Diamond Miller misses 18-foot jump shot
3 - 2
Q17:59
Diamond Miller defensive rebound
3 - 2

Game score

70-2
6.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Diamond Miller started vs Phoenix Mercury and finished with 7 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists, and 2 steals in 32 minutes during the September 3, 2023 86-73 win over PHX. She shot 2-8 from the field, 0-2 from three, and 3-4 from the line. Her plus-minus was +14.