HoopsJunkie
Layshia Clarendon

LayshiaClarendon

Profile

Layshia Clarendon stats vs the Connecticut Sun, September 5, 2023


Mins
28
Pts
13

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 57.1%
4/7
3PT · 50.0%
1/2
FT · 100.0%
4/4
TS%
74.2%

More stats

Game Score
6.0
+ / -
-5
TOs
3
Fouls
5
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
105.8
Def. Rtg
113.2
Net Rtg
-7.4

More advanced

Usage %
19.9%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
1.9%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
25.0%
Reb %
2.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+10.3
DRtg diff
-23.2
Net diff
+33.5

Team on/off impact

StatLayshia Clarendon on courtOnLayshia Clarendon off courtOffDiff
MIN2812
POSS5321
+/--5-9+4
ORTG105.895.5+10.3
DRTG113.2136.4-23.2
NRTG-7.4-40.9+33.5
TS%55.8%52.2%+3.6%
OREB%26.1%22.2%+3.9%
DREB%66.7%71.4%-4.8%
REB%43.9%43.8%+0.2%
AST%66.7%71.4%-4.8%
BLK%3.0%25.0%-22.0%
STL%11.3%0.0%+11.3%
TOV%13.6%27.3%-13.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q47:44
In: Azura Stevens
Out:
Layshia Clarendon
66 - 72
Q47:44
Layshia Clarendon personal (5th personal)
66 - 72
Q48:43
Alyssa Thomas bad pass turnover (Layshia Clarendon steals)
64 - 72
Q49:08+1
Layshia Clarendon makes free throw 2 of 2
64 - 72
Q49:08+1
Layshia Clarendon makes free throw 1 of 2
63 - 72
Q49:42
Layshia Clarendon misses 24-foot three point jump shot
62 - 70
Q30:31
Layshia Clarendon defensive rebound
59 - 70
Q30:56+3
Layshia Clarendon makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Jordin Canada assists)
59 - 68
Q32:20
Layshia Clarendon misses 20-foot jump shot
54 - 67
Q33:23
Layshia Clarendon shooting foul (4th personal)
52 - 66
Q36:26+2
Layshia Clarendon makes 5-foot layup (Jordin Canada assists)
47 - 58
Q36:56
Layshia Clarendon bad pass turnover (Alyssa Thomas steals)
43 - 54
Q38:32
Layshia Clarendon shooting foul (3rd personal)
40 - 51
Q39:09+1
Layshia Clarendon makes free throw 2 of 2
40 - 49
Q39:09+1
Layshia Clarendon makes free throw 1 of 2
39 - 49
Q24:35
Layshia Clarendon shooting foul (2nd personal)
26 - 34
Q27:12
Layshia Clarendon misses 4-foot layup
24 - 30
Q27:35
Layshia Clarendon loose ball foul (1st personal)
24 - 28
Q10:15
In: Layshia Clarendon
Out:
Evina Westbrook
19 - 24
Q14:18
In: Zia Cooke, Evina Westbrook
Out:
Layshia Clarendon, Rae Burrell
9 - 12
Q15:32
Layshia Clarendon bad pass turnover (Natisha Hiedeman steals)
9 - 7
Q17:36+2
Layshia Clarendon makes 3-foot layup
9 - 2
Q17:59+2
Layshia Clarendon makes 9-foot jump shot (Jordin Canada assists)
7 - 2
Q18:32
Layshia Clarendon bad pass turnover (Natisha Hiedeman steals)
5 - 2

Game score

70-2
6.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Layshia Clarendon started vs Connecticut Sun and finished with 13 points, 1 rebound, 0 assists, and 1 steal in 28 minutes during the September 5, 2023 76-90 loss to CON. She shot 4-7 from the field, 1-2 from three, and 4-4 from the line. Her plus-minus was -5.