HoopsJunkie
Darrun Hilliard

DarrunHilliard

Profile

Darrun Hilliard stats vs the Philadelphia 76ers, December 11, 2016


Mins
19
Pts
5

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 28.6%
2/7
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT · 100.0%
1/1
TS%
33.6%

More stats

Game Score
-1.8
+ / -
-11
TOs
3
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
78.9
Def. Rtg
111.1
Net Rtg
-32.2

More advanced

Usage %
23.9%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
27.3%
Reb %
2.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-11.8
DRtg diff
+12.1
Net diff
-23.9

Team on/off impact

StatDarrun Hilliard on courtOnDarrun Hilliard off courtOffDiff
MIN2028
POSS3854
+/--11-7-4
ORTG78.990.7-11.8
DRTG113.9101.8+12.1
NRTG-34.9-11.1-23.8
TS%38.7%49.6%-10.9%
OREB%18.2%24.0%-5.8%
DREB%73.3%92.9%-19.5%
REB%40.5%48.7%-8.2%
AST%23.1%57.9%-34.8%
BLK%0.0%4.4%-4.4%
STL%7.9%22.2%-14.3%
TOV%11.4%18.2%-6.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:07
Darrun Hilliard misses 26-foot three point jump shot
96 - 79
Q41:29
In: Darrun Hilliard, Ish Smith
Out:
Tobias Harris, Reggie Jackson
95 - 79
Q412:00
In: Tobias Harris, Reggie Jackson, Ish Smith, Aron Baynes, Jon Leuer
Out:
Stanley Johnson, Darrun Hilliard, Andre Drummond, Marcus Morris Sr.
80 - 64
Q37:28
In: Stanley Johnson
Out:
Darrun Hilliard
64 - 43
Q37:34
Darrun Hilliard misses 25-foot three point jump shot
64 - 43
Q39:17
Darrun Hilliard unknown rebound
62 - 41
Q310:34+1
Darrun Hilliard makes free throw 1 of 1
60 - 41
Q310:34+2
Darrun Hilliard makes 0-foot driving layup shot
60 - 40
Q312:00
In: Andre Drummond, Marcus Morris Sr., Tobias Harris, Reggie Jackson, Darrun Hilliard
Out:
Aron Baynes, Stanley Johnson, Ish Smith, Jon Leuer
58 - 35
Q20:02
In: Stanley Johnson
Out:
Darrun Hilliard
58 - 35
Q22:38+2
Darrun Hilliard makes 0-foot driving layup shot
52 - 31
Q24:43
Darrun Hilliard Bad Pass turnover
46 - 25
Q26:43
In: Darrun Hilliard
Out:
Stanley Johnson
42 - 20
Q212:00
In: Marcus Morris Sr., Jon Leuer, Stanley Johnson, Aron Baynes, Ish Smith
Out:
Reggie Jackson, Darrun Hilliard, Andre Drummond, Tobias Harris
32 - 12
Q14:57
In: Stanley Johnson, Ish Smith, Jon Leuer
Out:
Reggie Jackson, Darrun Hilliard, Marcus Morris Sr.
18 - 8
Q15:23
Darrun Hilliard misses 21-foot jump shot
18 - 4
Q15:55
Darrun Hilliard misses 9-foot jump shot
18 - 4
Q17:39
Darrun Hilliard Bad Pass turnover
11 - 4
Q18:02
Darrun Hilliard Bad Pass turnover
9 - 4
Q18:29
Darrun Hilliard misses 18-foot jump shot
6 - 4

Game score

10-6
-2.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Darrun Hilliard started vs Philadelphia 76ers and finished with 5 points, 1 rebound, and 0 assists in 19 minutes during the December 11, 2016 79-97 loss to PHI. He shot 2-7 from the field, 0-2 from three, and 1-1 from the line. His plus-minus was -11.