HoopsJunkie
Thaddeus Young

ThaddeusYoung

Profile

Thaddeus Young stats vs the Sacramento Kings, January 27, 2017


Mins
28
Pts
8

-

Rebs
5

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
4

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
3/9
3PT · 0.0%
0/4
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
40.5%

More stats

Game Score
8.3
+ / -
-13
TOs
0
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
114.3
Def. Rtg
134.0
Net Rtg
-19.7

More advanced

Usage %
18.5%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
8.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
13.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-16.8
DRtg diff
+46.7
Net diff
-63.5

Team on/off impact

StatThaddeus Young on courtOnThaddeus Young off courtOffDiff
MIN2924
POSS5044
+/--13+17-30
ORTG114.3131.1-16.8
DRTG138.091.3+46.7
NRTG-23.7+39.8-63.5
TS%57.7%67.0%-9.3%
OREB%16.7%18.8%-2.1%
DREB%57.1%77.8%-20.6%
REB%31.6%50.0%-18.4%
AST%55.0%38.9%+16.1%
BLK%8.3%6.1%+2.3%
STL%14.0%15.9%-1.9%
TOV%9.3%13.2%-3.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT11:14
Thaddeus Young misses 24-foot three point jump shot
111 - 111
OT12:39
Thaddeus Young misses 4-foot layup shot
106 - 109
OT14:22
In: Thaddeus Young
Out:
Glenn Robinson III
104 - 104
OT15:00
In: CJ Miles, Jeff Teague, Paul George, Lavoy Allen, Glenn Robinson III
Out:
Aaron Brooks, Al Jefferson, Monta Ellis, Myles Turner, Thaddeus Young
104 - 104
Q412:00
In: CJ Miles, Al Jefferson, Monta Ellis, Aaron Brooks, Glenn Robinson III
Out:
Lavoy Allen, Jeff Teague, Myles Turner, Thaddeus Young, Paul George
87 - 81
Q35:39
In: Lavoy Allen
Out:
Thaddeus Young
78 - 63
Q36:27+2
Thaddeus Young makes 3-foot driving layup shot
76 - 62
Q38:00
Thaddeus Young misses 4-foot driving dunk shot
71 - 58
Q39:05
Thaddeus Young unknown rebound
69 - 58
Q39:05
Thaddeus Young shooting foul
69 - 58
Q310:00
Thaddeus Young unknown rebound
69 - 55
Q312:00
In: Paul George, Jeff Teague, CJ Miles, Myles Turner, Thaddeus Young
Out:
Glenn Robinson III, Aaron Brooks, Al Jefferson, Monta Ellis, Lavoy Allen
64 - 55
Q20:26+1
Thaddeus Young makes free throw 2 of 2
63 - 52
Q20:26+1
Thaddeus Young makes free throw 1 of 2
63 - 51
Q20:26
Thaddeus Young unknown rebound
63 - 50
Q21:14
Thaddeus Young misses 26-foot three point jump shot
61 - 50
Q22:26+2
Thaddeus Young makes 1-foot reverse layup shot
59 - 50
Q22:41
Thaddeus Young shooting foul
57 - 48
Q27:10
Thaddeus Young misses 0-foot three point jump shot
42 - 36
Q210:23
In: Thaddeus Young
Out:
Lavoy Allen
32 - 36
Q212:00
In: Monta Ellis, Glenn Robinson III, Aaron Brooks, Al Jefferson, Lavoy Allen
Out:
Jeff Teague, CJ Miles, Myles Turner, Thaddeus Young, Paul George
30 - 27
Q14:27
In: Monta Ellis, Lavoy Allen
Out:
CJ Miles, Thaddeus Young
16 - 17
Q14:48
Thaddeus Young unknown rebound
16 - 15
Q16:50+2
Thaddeus Young makes 3-foot driving dunk shot
10 - 13
Q18:29
Thaddeus Young misses 24-foot three point jump shot
6 - 8
Q110:19
Thaddeus Young personal
3 - 6
Q110:50
Thaddeus Young unknown rebound
3 - 3

Game score

40-2
1.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Thaddeus Young started vs Sacramento Kings and finished with 8 points, 5 rebounds, 1 assist, and 4 steals in 28 minutes during the January 27, 2017 115-111 win over SAC. He shot 3-9 from the field, 0-4 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -13.