HoopsJunkie
Myles Turner

MylesTurner

Profile

Myles Turner stats vs the Oklahoma City Thunder, February 6, 2017


Mins
35
Pts
10

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
4

Shooting

FG · 25.0%
3/12
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT · 57.1%
4/7
TS%
33.2%

More stats

Game Score
7.9
+ / -
+1
TO
1
Fouls
4
ORebs
3
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
101.5
Def. Rtg
97.1
Net Rtg
+4.3

More advanced

Usage %
19.2%
Assist %
9.5%
Steal %
2.9%
Block %
8.2%
TOV %
5.3%
Reb %
6.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+1.5
DRtg diff
+1.5
Net diff
0.0

Team on/off impact

StatMyles Turner on courtOnMyles Turner off courtOffDiff
MIN3612
POSS7022
+/-+1+2-1
ORTG101.5100.0+1.5
DRTG97.195.7+1.4
NRTG+4.3+4.30.0
TS%45.6%49.8%-4.2%
OREB%23.3%27.3%-4.0%
DREB%45.7%88.9%-43.2%
REB%33.3%55.0%-21.7%
AST%62.5%44.4%+18.1%
BLK%16.3%9.5%+6.8%
STL%8.6%4.5%+4.0%
TOV%9.6%8.7%+0.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:36
Myles Turner unknown rebound
90 - 91
Q46:47
Myles Turner misses free throw 1 of 1
75 - 84
Q46:47+2
Myles Turner makes 3-foot driving layup shot
75 - 84
Q47:55
In: Jeff Teague, Myles Turner, Lavoy Allen
Out:
Rodney Stuckey, Al Jefferson, Kevin Seraphin
72 - 79
Q412:00
In: Monta Ellis, Rodney Stuckey, Al Jefferson, Kevin Seraphin, Glenn Robinson III
Out:
Jeff Teague, CJ Miles, Myles Turner, Lavoy Allen, Paul George
70 - 73
Q30:17
In: Lavoy Allen
Out:
Myles Turner
70 - 71
Q30:17
Myles Turner 3 Second Violation turnover
70 - 71
Q31:39
Myles Turner shooting foul
70 - 71
Q32:11
Myles Turner misses 2-foot putback layup shot
68 - 69
Q32:14
Myles Turner unknown rebound
68 - 69
Q33:11
Myles Turner misses 17-foot jump shot
66 - 65
Q34:09+1
Myles Turner makes free throw 2 of 2
64 - 63
Q34:09
Myles Turner misses free throw 1 of 2
64 - 62
Q34:55+1
Myles Turner makes free throw 2 of 2
63 - 59
Q34:55+1
Myles Turner makes free throw 1 of 2
63 - 58
Q37:40
Turner BLOCK (4 BLK)
54 - 50
Q37:49
Myles Turner misses 19-foot jump shot
54 - 50
Q310:53+2
Myles Turner makes 1-foot putback layup shot
54 - 45
Q310:55
Myles Turner unknown rebound
54 - 43
Q311:04
Turner BLOCK (3 BLK)
54 - 43
Q311:18+2
Myles Turner makes 19-foot jump shot
54 - 43
Q311:41
Myles Turner shooting foul
52 - 41
Q311:50
Myles Turner personal
52 - 41
Q312:00
In: Myles Turner, Paul George, Lavoy Allen, Jeff Teague, CJ Miles
Out:
Al Jefferson, Rodney Stuckey, Kevin Seraphin, Glenn Robinson III, Monta Ellis
52 - 41
Q22:40
Myles Turner misses 4-foot driving layup shot
45 - 32
Q23:16
Myles Turner misses 25-foot three point jump shot
45 - 30
Q27:08
In: Jeff Teague, Myles Turner, Paul George
Out:
Rodney Stuckey, Al Jefferson, Glenn Robinson III
37 - 29
Q212:00
In: Monta Ellis, Kevin Seraphin, Rodney Stuckey, Al Jefferson, Glenn Robinson III
Out:
Jeff Teague, CJ Miles, Myles Turner, Lavoy Allen, Paul George
25 - 20
Q12:46
In: Al Jefferson, Rodney Stuckey
Out:
Jeff Teague, Myles Turner
17 - 13
Q12:47
Turner BLOCK (2 BLK)
17 - 13
Q13:13
Myles Turner misses 7-foot jump shot
17 - 11
Q15:04
Myles Turner misses 5-foot jump shot
15 - 11
Q15:37
Myles Turner shooting foul
13 - 11
Q16:36
Myles Turner unknown rebound
11 - 11
Q16:48
Turner BLOCK (1 BLK)
11 - 11
Q18:23
Myles Turner misses 17-foot jump shot
9 - 6
Q18:27
Myles Turner unknown rebound
9 - 6
Q110:08
Myles Turner misses free throw 2 of 2
2 - 6
Q110:08+1
Myles Turner makes free throw 1 of 2
2 - 6
Q111:01
Myles Turner misses 26-foot three point jump shot
0 - 3
Q112:00
jump ball
0 - 0

Game score

10-5
-1.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Myles Turner started vs Oklahoma City Thunder and finished with 10 points, 5 rebounds, 2 assists, 2 steals, and 4 blocks in 35 minutes during the February 6, 2017 93-90 win over OKC. He shot 3-12 from the field, 0-2 from three, and 4-7 from the line. His plus-minus was +1.