HoopsJunkie
James Johnson

JamesJohnson

Miami Heat
Profile

James Johnson stats vs the Philadelphia 76ers, February 11, 2017


Mins
36
Pts
26

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 53.3%
8/15
3PT · 25.0%
1/4
FT · 69.2%
9/13
TS%
62.7%

More stats

Game Score
16.6
+ / -
+10
TOs
4
Fouls
4
OReb
1
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
121.1
Def. Rtg
108.0
Net Rtg
+13.1

More advanced

Usage %
28.9%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
4.9%
TOV %
15.4%
Reb %
6.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+55.7
DRtg diff
-15.7
Net diff
+71.3

Team on/off impact

StatJames Johnson on courtOnJames Johnson off courtOffDiff
MIN3612
POSS7527
+/-+10-18+28
ORTG121.165.4+55.7
DRTG109.3125.0-15.7
NRTG+11.7-59.6+71.3
TS%60.4%42.3%+18.1%
OREB%32.1%20.0%+12.1%
DREB%76.3%81.8%-5.5%
REB%57.6%52.4%+5.2%
AST%18.8%14.3%+4.5%
BLK%4.9%9.5%-4.6%
STL%2.7%7.4%-4.7%
TOV%14.0%27.6%-13.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:12
James Johnson Lost Ball turnover
106 - 115
Q40:58
James Johnson misses 27-foot three point jump shot
104 - 110
Q41:53+1
James Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2
102 - 110
Q41:53+1
James Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2
101 - 110
Q43:21
James Johnson personal
97 - 105
Q43:22
James Johnson Lost Ball turnover
97 - 105
Q43:30
James Johnson misses free throw 2 of 2
97 - 105
Q43:30+1
James Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2
97 - 105
Q44:44+1
James Johnson makes free throw 1 of 1
96 - 100
Q44:44+2
James Johnson makes 5-foot running jump shot
95 - 100
Q47:04
In: James Johnson, Hassan Whiteside
Out:
Okaro White, Willie Reed
89 - 99
Q48:34
In: Rodney McGruder
Out:
James Johnson
86 - 93
Q49:02+1
James Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2
84 - 93
Q49:02+1
James Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2
83 - 93
Q411:02
James Johnson personal
78 - 86
Q411:11
James Johnson misses 5-foot jump shot
78 - 86
Q412:00
In: Tyler Johnson, Goran Dragic, Okaro White, Willie Reed, James Johnson
Out:
Wayne Ellington, Hassan Whiteside, Luke Babbitt, Rodney McGruder
76 - 84
Q30:00+3
James Johnson makes 25-foot three point running jump shot
76 - 84
Q30:24
James Johnson misses free throw 2 of 2
73 - 82
Q30:24+1
James Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2
73 - 82
Q31:32+2
James Johnson makes 14-foot step back jump shot
70 - 80
Q32:41
James Johnson Bad Pass turnover
68 - 76
Q36:06
James Johnson personal
58 - 64
Q36:12
James Johnson misses 2-foot layup shot
58 - 64
Q36:41+2
James Johnson makes 17-foot pullup jump shot
58 - 62
Q37:52+2
James Johnson makes 1-foot driving finger roll layup shot
54 - 60
Q39:32
James Johnson unknown rebound
50 - 60
Q39:41
In: James Johnson
Out:
Luke Babbitt
50 - 59
Q312:00
In: Wayne Ellington, Hassan Whiteside, Rodney McGruder, Goran Dragic, Luke Babbitt
Out:
Okaro White, Willie Reed, Tyler Johnson, James Johnson
48 - 54
Q23:47
James Johnson misses 15-foot jump shot
41 - 47
Q24:17
In: James Johnson
Out:
Okaro White
41 - 45
Q27:37
In: Wayne Ellington, Hassan Whiteside
Out:
James Johnson, Willie Reed
35 - 38
Q29:45
James Johnson misses 24-foot three point jump shot
28 - 32
Q210:31+1
James Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2
28 - 27
Q210:31
James Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
27 - 27
Q210:34
James Johnson unknown rebound
27 - 27
Q210:46
James Johnson misses 25-foot three point jump shot
27 - 27
Q211:26
James Johnson Bad Pass turnover
27 - 27
Q212:00
In: Okaro White, Goran Dragic, James Johnson, Willie Reed, Tyler Johnson
Out:
Wayne Ellington, Hassan Whiteside, Luke Babbitt, Rodney McGruder
27 - 27
Q11:00+2
James Johnson makes 2-foot tip layup shot
25 - 25
Q11:00
James Johnson unknown rebound
23 - 25
Q11:02
James Johnson misses 4-foot jump shot
23 - 25
Q11:54
James Johnson unknown rebound
23 - 23
Q12:11+2
James Johnson makes 1-foot layup shot
23 - 23
Q13:33+2
James Johnson makes 19-foot pullup jump shot
18 - 22
Q15:50
J. Johnson BLOCK (2 BLK)
14 - 16
Q15:59
James Johnson personal
14 - 16
Q16:18
J. Johnson BLOCK (1 BLK)
11 - 16
Q16:31+1
James Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2
11 - 16
Q16:31
James Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
10 - 16
Q17:17
In: James Johnson
Out:
Luke Babbitt
8 - 16

Game score

150-2
11.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

James Johnson came off the bench vs Philadelphia 76ers and finished with 26 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists, and 2 blocks in 36 minutes during the February 11, 2017 109-117 loss to PHI. He shot 8-15 from the field, 1-4 from three, and 9-13 from the line. His plus-minus was +10.