HoopsJunkie
Marco Belinelli

MarcoBelinelli

Profile

Marco Belinelli stats vs the Philadelphia 76ers, February 13, 2017


Mins
27
Pts
8

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
4

-

Stl
1

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 30.0%
3/10
3PT · 40.0%
2/5
FT
0/0
TS%
40.0%

More stats

Game Score
3.5
+ / -
+10
TOs
4
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
105.1
Def. Rtg
88.1
Net Rtg
+16.9

More advanced

Usage %
25.4%
Assist %
22.2%
Steal %
1.7%
Block %
4.0%
TOV %
22.2%
Reb %
9.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+19.0
DRtg diff
-32.3
Net diff
+51.4

Team on/off impact

StatMarco Belinelli on courtOnMarco Belinelli off courtOffDiff
MIN2721
POSS5844
+/-+10-16+26
ORTG105.186.0+19.1
DRTG88.1120.5-32.4
NRTG+16.9-34.4+51.3
TS%66.4%44.0%+22.4%
OREB%0.0%11.5%-11.5%
DREB%77.3%76.5%+0.8%
REB%41.5%37.2%+4.3%
AST%61.9%46.2%+15.8%
BLK%8.0%7.7%+0.3%
STL%15.5%4.5%+11.0%
TOV%18.1%11.4%+6.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:05
Marco Belinelli misses 12-foot jump shot
105 - 99
Q40:32+3
Marco Belinelli makes 24-foot three point jump shot
104 - 99
Q42:07
Marco Belinelli misses 0-foot three point jump shot
100 - 92
Q43:51
Marco Belinelli misses 19-foot jump shot
100 - 90
Q44:37
Marco Belinelli unknown rebound
100 - 90
Q46:37
Marco Belinelli Bad Pass turnover
96 - 82
Q46:39
Marco Belinelli unknown rebound
96 - 82
Q47:11
In: Marco Belinelli
Out:
Marvin Williams
96 - 82
Q410:43
In: Nicolas Batum
Out:
Marco Belinelli
84 - 75
Q410:57
Marco Belinelli Lost Ball turnover
82 - 74
Q412:00
In: Frank Kaminsky, Marvin Williams, Jeremy Lamb, Brian Roberts, Marco Belinelli
Out:
Miles Plumlee, Kemba Walker, Nicolas Batum, Michael Kidd-Gilchrist
80 - 72
Q30:58
Marco Belinelli misses 17-foot jump shot
77 - 68
Q31:36
Marco Belinelli misses 16-foot jump shot
76 - 68
Q32:08
Marco Belinelli personal
74 - 68
Q33:53
In: Marco Belinelli
Out:
Nicolas Batum
69 - 63
Q312:00
In: Kemba Walker, Frank Kaminsky, Michael Kidd-Gilchrist, Nicolas Batum, Marvin Williams
Out:
Miles Plumlee, Brian Roberts, Marco Belinelli, Jeremy Lamb
48 - 47
Q21:21
Marco Belinelli unknown rebound
45 - 47
Q24:29
Marco Belinelli unknown rebound
42 - 39
Q26:15
Marco Belinelli misses 27-foot three point jump shot
42 - 35
Q28:36
Marco Belinelli Lost Ball turnover
38 - 30
Q29:19+3
Marco Belinelli makes 25-foot three point jump shot
36 - 30
Q211:48
Marco Belinelli misses 25-foot three point jump shot
31 - 22
Q212:00
In: Marco Belinelli, Marvin Williams, Brian Roberts, Miles Plumlee, Jeremy Lamb
Out:
Kemba Walker, Nicolas Batum, Frank Kaminsky, Michael Kidd-Gilchrist
31 - 22
Q10:31
Belinelli BLOCK (1 BLK)
28 - 20
Q11:40
Marco Belinelli Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
22 - 17
Q12:19+2
Marco Belinelli makes 18-foot jump shot
20 - 17
Q12:46
In: Marvin Williams, Miles Plumlee, Brian Roberts, Marco Belinelli
Out:
Kemba Walker, Nicolas Batum, Frank Kaminsky, Michael Kidd-Gilchrist
20 - 15

Game score

30-5
-2.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Marco Belinelli came off the bench vs Philadelphia 76ers and finished with 8 points, 4 rebounds, 4 assists, 1 steal, and 1 block in 27 minutes during the February 13, 2017 99-105 loss to PHI. He shot 3-10 from the field and 2-5 from three. His plus-minus was +10.