HoopsJunkie
Rakeem Christmas

RakeemChristmas

Profile

Rakeem Christmas stats vs the Miami Heat, February 25, 2017


Mins
16
Pts
4

-

Rebs
7

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
1/3
3PT
0/0
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
51.5%

More stats

Game Score
3.8
+ / -
+1
TOs
2
Fouls
4
ORebs
4
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
97.1
Def. Rtg
90.9
Net Rtg
+6.1

More advanced

Usage %
14.6%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
13.3%
TOV %
33.3%
Reb %
24.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-1.4
DRtg diff
-26.1
Net diff
+24.8

Team on/off impact

StatRakeem Christmas on courtOnRakeem Christmas off courtOffDiff
MIN1632
POSS3364
+/-+1-19+20
ORTG97.198.4-1.3
DRTG97.0123.1-26.1
NRTG+0.1-24.7+24.8
TS%49.8%49.0%+0.8%
OREB%40.0%23.3%+16.7%
DREB%85.7%66.7%+19.0%
REB%62.1%43.9%+18.2%
AST%36.4%56.5%-20.2%
BLK%20.0%1.8%+18.2%
STL%9.1%7.8%+1.3%
TOV%14.9%13.6%+1.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:15
Rakeem Christmas Lost Ball turnover
95 - 113
Q40:50
In: Joe Young, Rakeem Christmas, Aaron Brooks
Out:
Monta Ellis, Jeff Teague, Myles Turner
95 - 113
Q48:44
In: Thaddeus Young, Myles Turner
Out:
Rakeem Christmas, Lavoy Allen
83 - 90
Q410:06
Rakeem Christmas personal
83 - 88
Q411:18
Rakeem Christmas loose ball
81 - 83
Q412:00
In: Monta Ellis, Rodney Stuckey, Rakeem Christmas, Lavoy Allen, Glenn Robinson III
Out:
Joe Young, Aaron Brooks, Jeff Teague, CJ Miles, Myles Turner, Thaddeus Young, Paul George
79 - 83
Q31:47+2
Rakeem Christmas makes 2-foot cutting layup shot
75 - 81
Q32:05
Rakeem Christmas unknown rebound
73 - 81
Q32:06
Rakeem Christmas shooting foul
73 - 81
Q32:25
Rakeem Christmas personal
73 - 77
Q32:53
Rakeem Christmas misses 1-foot tip layup shot
73 - 75
Q32:54
Rakeem Christmas unknown rebound
73 - 75
Q33:15
In: Lavoy Allen, Rakeem Christmas, Monta Ellis
Out:
CJ Miles, Myles Turner, Thaddeus Young
73 - 74
Q312:00
In: Jeff Teague, CJ Miles, Myles Turner, Thaddeus Young, Paul George
Out:
Joe Young, Aaron Brooks, Glenn Robinson III, Rakeem Christmas, Rodney Stuckey, Lavoy Allen, Monta Ellis
54 - 53
Q20:01
Christmas BLOCK (2 BLK)
54 - 53
Q20:03
Christmas BLOCK (1 BLK)
54 - 53
Q21:45
In: Rakeem Christmas
Out:
Myles Turner
49 - 51
Q26:18
In: Thaddeus Young, Myles Turner
Out:
Lavoy Allen, Rakeem Christmas
41 - 33
Q27:11
Rakeem Christmas unknown rebound
39 - 30
Q28:34+1
Rakeem Christmas makes free throw 2 of 2
35 - 27
Q28:34+1
Rakeem Christmas makes free throw 1 of 2
34 - 27
Q28:34
Rakeem Christmas unknown rebound
33 - 27
Q210:11
Rakeem Christmas Lost Ball turnover
27 - 24
Q210:47
Rakeem Christmas unknown rebound
25 - 22
Q212:00
In: Monta Ellis, Rodney Stuckey, Glenn Robinson III, Lavoy Allen, Rakeem Christmas
Out:
Joe Young, Aaron Brooks, Jeff Teague, CJ Miles, Myles Turner, Thaddeus Young, Paul George
23 - 18
Q10:09
Rakeem Christmas unknown rebound
23 - 18
Q10:25
Rakeem Christmas unknown rebound
23 - 18
Q11:08
Rakeem Christmas misses 1-foot layup shot
23 - 18
Q11:17
In: Glenn Robinson III, Rakeem Christmas
Out:
Myles Turner, Paul George
23 - 18

Game score

10-2
-1.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Rakeem Christmas came off the bench vs Miami Heat and finished with 4 points, 7 rebounds, 0 assists, and 2 blocks in 16 minutes during the February 25, 2017 95-113 loss to MIA. He shot 1-3 from the field and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +1.