HoopsJunkie
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot

TimotheLuwawu-Cabarrot

Profile

Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot stats vs the Los Angeles Lakers, March 12, 2017


Mins
27
Pts
18

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 63.6%
7/11
3PT · 50.0%
2/4
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
75.8%

More stats

Game Score
13.5
+ / -
+20
TO
1
Fouls
4
ORebs
0
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
130.5
Def. Rtg
98.3
Net Rtg
+32.2

More advanced

Usage %
21.4%
Assist %
15.8%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
6.3%
Reb %
7.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+39.4
DRtg diff
-30.0
Net diff
+69.4

Team on/off impact

StatTimothe Luwawu-Cabarrot on courtOnTimothe Luwawu-Cabarrot off courtOffDiff
MIN2821
POSS6044
+/-+20-18+38
ORTG130.591.1+39.4
DRTG98.3128.3-30.0
NRTG+32.2-37.1+69.3
TS%71.9%52.5%+19.5%
OREB%5.9%15.0%-9.1%
DREB%86.4%73.3%+13.0%
REB%51.3%40.0%+11.3%
AST%65.4%73.3%-7.9%
BLK%5.4%5.4%0.0%
STL%10.0%4.5%+5.5%
TOV%13.3%17.8%-4.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:12+1
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot makes free throw 2 of 2
117 - 113
Q40:12+1
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot makes free throw 1 of 2
116 - 113
Q40:12
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot unknown rebound
115 - 113
Q43:39
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot unknown rebound
104 - 104
Q45:50
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
100 - 98
Q46:05
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot shooting foul
100 - 96
Q46:31
In: Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot, Gerald Henderson, T.J. McConnell
Out:
Sergio Rodriguez, Justin Anderson, Nik Stauskas
100 - 96
Q412:00
In: Dario Šarić, Sergio Rodriguez, Justin Anderson, Nik Stauskas, Shawn Long
Out:
Richaun Holmes, T.J. McConnell, Gerald Henderson, Jahlil Okafor, Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot
93 - 85
Q35:09
In: Shawn Long, Justin Anderson
Out:
Jahlil Okafor, Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot
84 - 73
Q35:09
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot shooting foul
84 - 72
Q35:50
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot misses 25-foot three point running pull-up jump shot
82 - 72
Q38:19+3
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot makes 25-foot three point jump shot
76 - 72
Q310:59
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot shooting foul
69 - 66
Q312:00
In: T.J. McConnell, Jahlil Okafor, Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot, Dario Šarić, Nik Stauskas
Out:
Shawn Long, Sergio Rodriguez, Justin Anderson, Richaun Holmes, Gerald Henderson
65 - 65
Q23:36
In: Justin Anderson, Sergio Rodriguez
Out:
T.J. McConnell, Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot
57 - 51
Q24:41+2
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot makes 2-foot layup shot
54 - 47
Q25:44+2
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot makes 0-foot running layup shot
49 - 45
Q28:46+2
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot makes 2-foot cutting layup shot
40 - 38
Q210:10
In: T.J. McConnell, Dario Šarić, Jahlil Okafor, Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot, Gerald Henderson
Out:
Shawn Long, Sergio Rodriguez, Justin Anderson, Richaun Holmes, Nik Stauskas
36 - 35
Q212:00
In: Shawn Long, Sergio Rodriguez, Justin Anderson, Richaun Holmes, Nik Stauskas
Out:
T.J. McConnell, Gerald Henderson, Jahlil Okafor, Dario Šarić, Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot
32 - 27
Q14:29
In: Justin Anderson
Out:
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot
18 - 12
Q14:34
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot misses 25-foot three point jump shot
18 - 12
Q15:13+3
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot makes 26-foot three point jump shot
18 - 12
Q15:48
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot unknown rebound
15 - 10
Q17:58+2
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot makes 2-foot driving layup shot
7 - 6
Q18:39
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot misses 3-foot turnaround hook shot
5 - 6
Q19:38+2
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot makes 1-foot running layup shot
5 - 6
Q19:54
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot personal
3 - 4
Q110:50
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot misses 2-foot layup shot
0 - 4

Game score

120-2
10.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot started vs Los Angeles Lakers and finished with 18 points, 3 rebounds, and 3 assists in 27 minutes during the March 12, 2017 118-116 win over LAL. He shot 7-11 from the field, 2-4 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +20.