HoopsJunkie
Richard Jefferson

RichardJefferson

Profile

Richard Jefferson stats vs the Indiana Pacers, April 2, 2017


Mins
10
Pts
0

-

Rebs
2

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/2
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
-0.1
+ / -
-1
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
114.3
Net Rtg
-14.3

More advanced

Usage %
9.1%
Assist %
14.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
8.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-12.5
DRtg diff
-4.8
Net diff
-7.6

Team on/off impact

StatRichard Jefferson on courtOnRichard Jefferson off courtOffDiff
MIN1147
POSS2290
+/--1+6-7
ORTG109.5122.0-12.5
DRTG114.3119.1-4.8
NRTG-4.8+2.9-7.7
TS%57.7%62.0%-4.3%
OREB%18.2%34.2%-16.0%
DREB%69.2%80.0%-10.8%
REB%45.8%57.7%-11.9%
AST%42.9%50.0%-7.1%
BLK%6.3%3.8%+2.5%
STL%4.5%6.7%-2.1%
TOV%13.6%14.1%-0.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT25:00
In: LeBron James, JR Smith, Kyrie Irving, Kevin Love, Tristan Thompson
Out:
Richard Jefferson, Deron Williams, Iman Shumpert, Channing Frye
114 - 114
OT15:00
In: JR Smith, LeBron James, Kyrie Irving, Kevin Love, Tristan Thompson
Out:
Richard Jefferson, Deron Williams, Iman Shumpert, Channing Frye
104 - 104
Q45:58
In: Tristan Thompson, Kevin Love, JR Smith, Kyrie Irving
Out:
Richard Jefferson, Deron Williams, Iman Shumpert, Channing Frye
94 - 96
Q411:04
Richard Jefferson unknown rebound
77 - 88
Q411:25
Richard Jefferson unknown rebound
77 - 86
Q412:00
In: LeBron James, Richard Jefferson, Deron Williams, Iman Shumpert, Channing Frye
Out:
Kyrie Irving, JR Smith, Tristan Thompson, Kevin Love
77 - 83
Q312:00
In: Tristan Thompson, Kyrie Irving, JR Smith, LeBron James, Kevin Love
Out:
Richard Jefferson, Deron Williams, Iman Shumpert, Channing Frye
53 - 60
Q27:15
In: Kyrie Irving
Out:
Richard Jefferson
34 - 35
Q27:29
Richard Jefferson misses 24-foot three point jump shot
34 - 35
Q29:21
Richard Jefferson misses 2-foot layup shot
29 - 34
Q212:00
In: Iman Shumpert, LeBron James, Deron Williams, Richard Jefferson, Channing Frye
Out:
Kyrie Irving, JR Smith, Tristan Thompson, Kevin Love
27 - 26

Game score

00-2
-1.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Richard Jefferson came off the bench vs Indiana Pacers and finished with 0 points, 2 rebounds, and 1 assist in 10 minutes during the April 2, 2017 135-130 win over IND. He shot 0-2 from the field and 0-1 from three. His plus-minus was -1.