HoopsJunkie
Doug McDermott

DougMcDermott

Profile

Doug McDermott stats vs the New Orleans Pelicans, January 4, 2021


Mins
28
Pts
11

-

Rebs
3

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 44.4%
4/9
3PT · 42.9%
3/7
FT
0/0
TS%
61.1%

More stats

Game Score
4.1
+ / -
+14
TOs
3
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
111.5
Def. Rtg
88.9
Net Rtg
+22.6

More advanced

Usage %
19.0%
Assist %
4.5%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
23.1%
Reb %
5.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+5.1
DRtg diff
-44.4
Net diff
+49.5

Team on/off impact

StatDoug McDermott on courtOnDoug McDermott off courtOffDiff
MIN2924
POSS6247
+/-+14-12+26
ORTG111.5106.4+5.1
DRTG88.9133.3-44.4
NRTG+22.6-27.0+49.6
TS%61.7%57.3%+4.4%
OREB%8.0%14.3%-6.3%
DREB%74.2%63.6%+10.6%
REB%44.6%39.5%+5.1%
AST%69.2%73.7%-4.5%
BLK%9.8%9.8%0.0%
STL%11.3%6.4%+4.9%
TOV%12.7%12.8%-0.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT12:15
Doug McDermott misses 26-foot three point jump shot
111 - 110
Q41:44
Doug McDermott defensive rebound
98 - 106
Q43:46
In: Doug McDermott
Out:
Domantas Sabonis
94 - 103
Q45:22
In: Victor Oladipo, Myles Turner
Out:
Doug McDermott, T.J. McConnell
94 - 96
Q46:28+2
T.J. McConnell makes 1-foot layup (Doug McDermott assists)
94 - 91
Q46:51
Doug McDermott misses 25-foot three point jump shot
92 - 88
Q47:14
Doug McDermott offensive foul (3rd personal)JJ Redick draws the foul
92 - 88
Q47:31
Doug McDermott shooting foul (2nd personal)
92 - 87
Q48:10+3
Doug McDermott makes 28-foot three point jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)
92 - 85
Q48:45
Doug McDermott offensive foul (1st personal)JJ Redick draws the foul
89 - 85
Q48:55
Doug McDermott offensive rebound
89 - 85
Q49:38+3
Doug McDermott makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)
89 - 82
Q411:11+2
Doug McDermott makes 0-foot dunk (T.J. McConnell assists)
81 - 80
Q33:09
In: T.J. McConnell, Doug McDermott
Out:
Victor Oladipo, Aaron Holiday
71 - 74
Q26:29
In: Malcolm Brogdon, Victor Oladipo
Out:
Myles Turner, Doug McDermott
35 - 37
Q29:19
Doug McDermott misses 26-foot three point jump shot
28 - 30
Q210:01
Doug McDermott misses 4-foot layup
26 - 28
Q210:25
Doug McDermott traveling turnover
26 - 28
Q211:51
Doug McDermott misses 26-foot three point jump shot
26 - 24
Q12:34+3
Doug McDermott makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Justin Holiday assists)
24 - 20
Q12:56
Doug McDermott defensive rebound
21 - 20
Q14:35
In: Doug McDermott
Out:
Aaron Holiday
14 - 18

Game score

70-1
4.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Doug McDermott came off the bench vs New Orleans Pelicans and finished with 11 points, 3 rebounds, and 1 assist in 28 minutes during the January 4, 2021 118-116 win over NOP. He shot 4-9 from the field and 3-7 from three. His plus-minus was +14.