HoopsJunkie
Patrick Patterson

PatrickPatterson

Profile

Patrick Patterson stats vs the Indiana Pacers, January 17, 2021


Mins
18
Pts
10

-

Rebs
0

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
3/6
3PT · 50.0%
3/6
FT · 50.0%
1/2
TS%
72.7%

More stats

Game Score
5.5
+ / -
+21
TOs
2
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
148.6
Def. Rtg
76.3
Net Rtg
+72.3

More advanced

Usage %
20.0%
Assist %
6.7%
Steal %
2.4%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
22.2%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+23.1
DRtg diff
-42.1
Net diff
+65.1

Team on/off impact

StatPatrick Patterson on courtOnPatrick Patterson off courtOffDiff
MIN1830
POSS4262
+/-+21+12+9
ORTG148.6125.5+23.1
DRTG76.3118.4-42.1
NRTG+72.3+7.1+65.2
TS%71.4%64.8%+6.6%
OREB%18.2%28.0%-9.8%
DREB%85.0%89.7%-4.7%
REB%61.3%61.1%+0.2%
AST%61.1%53.3%+7.8%
BLK%4.8%3.6%+1.1%
STL%7.1%1.6%+5.5%
TOV%18.0%15.4%+2.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q45:06
In: Mfiondu Kabengele, Daniel Oturu
Out:
Patrick Patterson, Ivica Zubac
90 - 116
Q45:57
Patrick Patterson bad pass turnover (Edmond Sumner steals)
87 - 116
Q47:19
Patrick Patterson personal (2nd personal)
85 - 116
Q49:18
Justin Holiday bad pass turnover (Patrick Patterson steals)
81 - 108
Q49:25
Patrick Patterson bad pass turnover (T.J. McConnell steals)
81 - 108
Q49:37
Patrick Patterson personal (1st personal)
81 - 108
Q30:04
Patrick Patterson misses free throw 2 of 2
75 - 98
Q30:04+1
Patrick Patterson makes free throw 1 of 2
75 - 98
Q30:23
Patrick Patterson misses 23-foot three point jump shot
75 - 97
Q30:56+3
Patrick Patterson makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Luke Kennard assists)
72 - 97
Q31:40+3
Patrick Patterson makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Kawhi Leonard assists)
72 - 94
Q31:55
In: Patrick Patterson
Out:
Nicolas Batum
72 - 91
Q25:28
In: Ivica Zubac
Out:
Patrick Patterson
37 - 51
Q25:57
Patrick Patterson misses 23-foot three point jump shot
35 - 51
Q26:32
Patrick Patterson misses 24-foot three point jump shot
35 - 51
Q10:36+2
Kawhi Leonard makes 11-foot jump shot (Patrick Patterson assists)
26 - 34
Q12:33+3
Patrick Patterson makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Marcus Morris Sr. assists)
24 - 27
Q12:47
In: Patrick Patterson
Out:
Ivica Zubac
23 - 24

Game score

80-1
5.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Patrick Patterson came off the bench vs Indiana Pacers and finished with 10 points, 0 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 steal in 18 minutes during the January 17, 2021 129-96 win over IND. He shot 3-6 from the field, 3-6 from three, and 1-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +21.