HoopsJunkie
Malcolm Brogdon

MalcolmBrogdon

Profile

Malcolm Brogdon stats vs the Boston Celtics, February 26, 2021


Mins
33
Pts
12

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
6

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 29.4%
5/17
3PT · 28.6%
2/7
FT
0/0
TS%
35.3%

More stats

Game Score
6.3
+ / -
-4
TO
1
Fouls
4
ORebs
2
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
105.8
Def. Rtg
119.4
Net Rtg
-13.6

More advanced

Usage %
23.5%
Assist %
31.6%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
4.2%
Reb %
10.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-16.8
DRtg diff
+0.7
Net diff
-17.4

Team on/off impact

StatMalcolm Brogdon on courtOnMalcolm Brogdon off courtOffDiff
MIN3315
POSS6931
+/--4-2-2
ORTG105.8122.6-16.8
DRTG119.4118.8+0.6
NRTG-13.6+3.8-17.4
TS%53.3%58.9%-5.6%
OREB%16.1%20.0%-3.9%
DREB%92.6%58.3%+34.3%
REB%51.7%37.0%+14.7%
AST%66.7%90.9%-24.2%
BLK%13.5%3.7%+9.8%
STL%4.3%16.1%-11.8%
TOV%9.2%6.9%+2.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:11
Malcolm Brogdon personal (4th personal)
112 - 115
Q40:25+3
Domantas Sabonis makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Malcolm Brogdon assists)
112 - 115
Q41:35
Malcolm Brogdon misses 27-foot three point jump shot
107 - 112
Q41:38
Malcolm Brogdon defensive rebound
107 - 112
Q43:03
Malcolm Brogdon misses 4-foot layup (Daniel Theis blocks)
103 - 110
Q44:19
Malcolm Brogdon offensive foul (3rd personal)Kemba Walker draws the foul
101 - 108
Q45:34
In: Malcolm Brogdon, Domantas Sabonis
Out:
Myles Turner, Edmond Sumner
101 - 106
Q412:00
In: Myles Turner, Edmond Sumner, Aaron Holiday
Out:
Domantas Sabonis, Justin Holiday, Malcolm Brogdon
84 - 92
Q30:06
Malcolm Brogdon offensive rebound
84 - 92
Q30:10
Malcolm Brogdon misses 13-foot jump shot
84 - 92
Q31:28+2
Domantas Sabonis makes 2-foot layup (Malcolm Brogdon assists)
82 - 87
Q32:05
Malcolm Brogdon misses 17-foot jump shot
80 - 87
Q32:31+2
Domantas Sabonis makes 3-foot dunk (Malcolm Brogdon assists)
80 - 84
Q35:58+3
Malcolm Brogdon makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)
72 - 77
Q36:09
Malcolm Brogdon defensive rebound
69 - 77
Q38:46+2
Malcolm Brogdon makes 3-foot layup
67 - 70
Q310:51
Malcolm Brogdon misses 27-foot three point jump shot
60 - 63
Q20:04
Malcolm Brogdon misses 25-foot three point jump shot
60 - 61
Q20:41+2
Malcolm Brogdon makes 3-foot layup
60 - 59
Q22:53+2
Malcolm Brogdon makes 1-foot layup
54 - 57
Q24:12
Malcolm Brogdon misses 25-foot three point jump shot
49 - 55
Q25:41
Malcolm Brogdon misses 5-foot layup
48 - 51
Q26:30
In: Malcolm Brogdon, Myles Turner
Out:
Doug McDermott, T.J. McConnell
46 - 49
Q12:44
In: Aaron Holiday
Out:
Malcolm Brogdon
26 - 25
Q13:05
Malcolm Brogdon shooting foul (2nd personal)
25 - 23
Q13:33+3
Justin Holiday makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Malcolm Brogdon assists)
25 - 21
Q14:46
Malcolm Brogdon misses 25-foot three point jump shot
20 - 16
Q17:12
Malcolm Brogdon defensive rebound
15 - 4
Q17:37+3
Malcolm Brogdon makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Myles Turner assists)
15 - 4
Q18:00
Malcolm Brogdon shooting foul (1st personal)
12 - 3
Q18:04
Malcolm Brogdon misses 3-foot layup
12 - 3
Q18:05
Malcolm Brogdon offensive rebound
12 - 3
Q18:08
Malcolm Brogdon misses 4-foot layup (Daniel Theis blocks)
12 - 3
Q18:31
Malcolm Brogdon misses 17-foot jump shot
12 - 3
Q19:44+2
Myles Turner makes 2-foot layup (Malcolm Brogdon assists)
11 - 0
Q19:48
Malcolm Brogdon defensive rebound
9 - 0
Q111:15+3
Myles Turner makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Malcolm Brogdon assists)
3 - 0

Game score

90-1
6.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Malcolm Brogdon started vs Boston Celtics and finished with 12 points, 6 rebounds, and 6 assists in 33 minutes during the February 26, 2021 112-118 loss to BOS. He shot 5-17 from the field and 2-7 from three. His plus-minus was -4.