HoopsJunkie
Cameron Johnson

CameronJohnson

Phoenix Suns
Profile

Cameron Johnson stats vs the Houston Rockets, April 12, 2021


Mins
23
Pts
11

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
4

-

Stls
3

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 57.1%
4/7
3PT · 60.0%
3/5
FT · 0.0%
0/1
TS%
73.9%

More stats

Game Score
11.6
+ / -
-3
TO
1
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
117.4
Def. Rtg
120.0
Net Rtg
-2.6

More advanced

Usage %
16.6%
Assist %
28.6%
Steal %
6.7%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
8.3%
Reb %
2.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-2.8
DRtg diff
+8.1
Net diff
-11.0

Team on/off impact

StatCameron Johnson on courtOnCameron Johnson off courtOffDiff
MIN2325
POSS4558
+/--3+9-12
ORTG119.6122.4-2.8
DRTG120.0111.9+8.1
NRTG-0.4+10.5-10.9
TS%58.6%64.2%-5.6%
OREB%24.0%23.1%+0.9%
DREB%83.3%62.5%+20.8%
REB%48.8%42.0%+6.8%
AST%77.8%70.4%+7.4%
BLK%0.0%5.9%-5.9%
STL%11.1%15.5%-4.4%
TOV%7.8%16.4%-8.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:44
In: Cameron Johnson
Out:
Jae Crowder
115 - 123
Q45:45
In: Devin Booker, Jae Crowder
Out:
Cameron Johnson, Jevon Carter
108 - 114
Q410:35+3
Cameron Payne makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Cameron Johnson assists)
90 - 109
Q411:45+3
Cameron Johnson makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Cameron Payne assists)
88 - 106
Q31:08
Avery Bradley bad pass turnover (Cameron Johnson steals)
86 - 101
Q31:33+2
Devin Booker makes 1-foot dunk (Cameron Johnson assists)
86 - 101
Q33:03
Cameron Johnson misses free throw 1 of 1
83 - 99
Q33:03+2
Cameron Johnson makes 6-foot jump shot
83 - 99
Q34:27
Cameron Johnson personal (2nd personal)
80 - 94
Q35:15+3
Cameron Johnson makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Devin Booker assists)
80 - 94
Q36:22+3
Cameron Payne makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Cameron Johnson assists)
75 - 91
Q36:56
In: Cameron Johnson, Cameron Payne
Out:
Jae Crowder, Chris Paul
72 - 88
Q25:54
In: Jae Crowder, Deandre Ayton, Devin Booker
Out:
Cameron Johnson, Dario Šarić, Jevon Carter
40 - 54
Q26:13
Cameron Johnson misses 25-foot three point jump shot
40 - 54
Q27:58+3
Jevon Carter makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Cameron Johnson assists)
36 - 48
Q28:04
Kevin Porter Jr. lost ball turnover (Cameron Johnson steals)
36 - 45
Q28:05
Cameron Johnson bad pass turnover (Kevin Porter Jr. steals)
36 - 45
Q28:51
Cameron Johnson misses 27-foot three point jump shot
36 - 45
Q29:00
Cameron Johnson defensive rebound
36 - 45
Q211:43
Cameron Johnson shooting foul (1st personal)
29 - 38
Q10:50+3
Cameron Johnson makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Cameron Payne assists)
29 - 38
Q12:30
Cameron Johnson misses 1-foot layup
25 - 30
Q12:35
D.J. Augustin bad pass turnover (Cameron Johnson steals)
25 - 30
Q12:59
In: Cameron Johnson, Torrey Craig, Dario Šarić
Out:
Jae Crowder, Mikal Bridges, Deandre Ayton
25 - 28

Game score

130-1
11.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Cameron Johnson came off the bench vs Houston Rockets and finished with 11 points, 1 rebound, 4 assists, and 3 steals in 23 minutes during the April 12, 2021 126-120 win over HOU. He shot 4-7 from the field, 3-5 from three, and 0-1 from the line. His plus-minus was -3.