HoopsJunkie
Wesley Matthews

WesleyMatthews

Profile

Wesley Matthews stats vs the Boston Celtics, April 15, 2021


Mins
22
Pts
3

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 14.3%
1/7
3PT · 16.7%
1/6
FT
0/0
TS%
21.4%

More stats

Game Score
0.0
+ / -
-17
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
112.8
Def. Rtg
152.2
Net Rtg
-39.4

More advanced

Usage %
13.2%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
4.1%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
2.9%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+3.7
DRtg diff
+61.1
Net diff
-57.4

Team on/off impact

StatWesley Matthews on courtOnWesley Matthews off courtOffDiff
MIN2325
POSS4954
+/--17+9-26
ORTG112.8109.1+3.7
DRTG152.291.1+61.1
NRTG-39.4+18.0-57.4
TS%53.0%53.2%-0.1%
OREB%26.9%15.4%+11.5%
DREB%87.5%75.0%+12.5%
REB%41.2%44.0%-2.8%
AST%70.0%58.3%+11.7%
BLK%0.0%3.8%-3.8%
STL%8.2%14.8%-6.7%
TOV%5.7%8.8%-3.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q33:12
In: Talen Horton-Tucker, Montrezl Harrell, Alex Caruso
Out:
Marc Gasol, Dennis Schröder, Wesley Matthews
82 - 72
Q34:08
Wesley Matthews misses 23-foot three point jump shot
80 - 69
Q38:50
Wesley Matthews misses 26-foot three point jump shot
65 - 52
Q20:14
Wesley Matthews personal (2nd personal)
59 - 48
Q21:47
Wesley Matthews misses 22-foot three point jump shot
52 - 42
Q22:56
Jaylen Brown bad pass turnover (Wesley Matthews steals)
46 - 41
Q24:57
In: Wesley Matthews
Out:
Ben McLemore
40 - 36
Q12:47
In: Dennis Schröder, Ben McLemore
Out:
Wesley Matthews, Kyle Kuzma
28 - 17
Q15:07
Jaylen Brown offensive foul (2nd personal)Wesley Matthews draws the foul
21 - 9
Q16:08
Wesley Matthews misses 28-foot three point jump shot
18 - 7
Q16:16
Marcus Smart bad pass turnover (Wesley Matthews steals)
18 - 7
Q16:25+3
Wesley Matthews makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Talen Horton-Tucker assists)
18 - 7
Q17:04
Wesley Matthews personal (1st personal)
14 - 4
Q18:48
Wesley Matthews defensive rebound
9 - 2
Q110:43
Wesley Matthews misses 23-foot three point jump shot
5 - 0
Q111:12
Wesley Matthews misses 9-foot jump shot
2 - 0

Game score

30-2
0.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Wesley Matthews started vs Boston Celtics and finished with 3 points, 1 rebound, 0 assists, and 2 steals in 22 minutes during the April 15, 2021 113-121 loss to BOS. He shot 1-7 from the field and 1-6 from three. His plus-minus was -17.