HoopsJunkie
Jae Crowder

JaeCrowder

Phoenix Suns
Profile

Jae Crowder stats vs the Philadelphia 76ers, April 21, 2021


Mins
13
Pts
3

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
4

-

Stl
1

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 14.3%
1/7
3PT · 16.7%
1/6
FT
0/0
TS%
21.4%

More stats

Game Score
2.6
+ / -
-6
TOs
2
Fouls
2
ORebs
3
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
128.6
Def. Rtg
165.2
Net Rtg
-36.6

More advanced

Usage %
34.8%
Assist %
40.0%
Steal %
4.3%
Block %
7.1%
TOV %
15.4%
Reb %
19.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+13.8
DRtg diff
+53.3
Net diff
-39.5

Team on/off impact

StatJae Crowder on courtOnJae Crowder off courtOffDiff
MIN1335
POSS2368
+/--6+9-15
ORTG138.1124.3+13.8
DRTG165.2111.9+53.3
NRTG-27.1+12.3-39.4
TS%58.3%61.6%-3.3%
OREB%33.3%21.4%+11.9%
DREB%33.3%71.4%-38.1%
REB%33.3%46.4%-13.1%
AST%63.6%76.7%-13.0%
BLK%28.6%6.5%+22.1%
STL%13.0%5.9%+7.2%
TOV%3.9%12.7%-8.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q22:15
In: Torrey Craig
Out:
Jae Crowder
47 - 50
Q22:15
Jae Crowder personal (2nd personal)
47 - 50
Q22:15
Jae Crowder lost ball turnover (Tyrese Maxey steals)
47 - 50
Q22:16
Jae Crowder offensive rebound
47 - 50
Q22:55+2
Mikal Bridges makes 1-foot layup (Jae Crowder assists)
47 - 50
Q23:12
Jae Crowder traveling turnover
45 - 50
Q24:12
Jae Crowder misses 26-foot three point jump shot
45 - 46
Q26:08+2
Torrey Craig makes 2-foot layup (Jae Crowder assists)
40 - 40
Q26:42
Jae Crowder misses 12-foot jump shot
38 - 37
Q27:39
In: Deandre Ayton, Jae Crowder, Chris Paul
Out:
Cameron Johnson, Dario Šarić, Cameron Payne
36 - 35
Q14:04
In: Cameron Johnson, Cameron Payne
Out:
Jae Crowder, Chris Paul
20 - 21
Q14:41+3
Mikal Bridges makes 23-foot three point jump shot (Jae Crowder assists)
18 - 18
Q15:15+2
Devin Booker makes 1-foot layup (Jae Crowder assists)
15 - 15
Q15:41
Jae Crowder offensive rebound
10 - 15
Q15:44
Jae Crowder misses 26-foot three point jump shot
10 - 15
Q17:35
Jae Crowder misses 25-foot three point jump shot
5 - 13
Q18:31
Jae Crowder defensive rebound
5 - 11
Q18:47
Joel Embiid misses 9-foot layup (Jae Crowder blocks)
5 - 11
Q19:26
Jae Crowder personal (1st personal)
5 - 8
Q19:47+3
Jae Crowder makes 27-foot three point jump shot
5 - 8
Q19:48
Jae Crowder offensive rebound
2 - 8
Q19:49
Jae Crowder misses 29-foot three point jump shot (Matisse Thybulle blocks)
2 - 8
Q110:24
Jae Crowder misses 30-foot three point jump shot
2 - 5
Q110:30
Joel Embiid lost ball turnover (Jae Crowder steals)
2 - 5

Game score

50-1
2.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jae Crowder started vs Philadelphia 76ers and finished with 3 points, 4 rebounds, 4 assists, 1 steal, and 1 block in 13 minutes during the April 21, 2021 116-113 win over PHI. He shot 1-7 from the field and 1-6 from three. His plus-minus was -6.