HoopsJunkie
Bismack Biyombo

BismackBiyombo

Profile

Bismack Biyombo stats vs the Minnesota Timberwolves, November 30, 2025


Min
1
Pt
1

-

Rebs
0

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG
0/0
3PT
0/0
FT · 50.0%
1/2
TS%
56.8%

More stats

Game Score
0.6
+ / -
+3
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
300.0
Net Rtg
-200.0

More advanced

Usage %
22.7%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+81.3
DRtg diff
+164.4
Net diff
-83.1

Team on/off impact

StatBismack Biyombo on courtOnBismack Biyombo off courtOffDiff
MIN246
POSS491
+/-+3-16+19
ORTG200.0118.7+81.3
DRTG300.0135.6+164.4
NRTG-100.0-16.9-83.1
TS%38.7%61.3%-22.7%
OREB%0.0%21.9%-21.9%
DREB%100.0%71.4%+28.6%
REB%50.0%47.8%+2.2%
AST%100.0%37.2%+62.8%
BLK%0.0%1.2%-1.2%
STL%25.0%9.9%+15.1%
TOV%0.0%11.0%-11.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:32+1
Bismack Biyombo makes free throw 2 of 2
112 - 125
Q40:32
Bismack Biyombo misses free throw 1 of 2
111 - 125
Q41:40
In: Lindy Waters III, David Jones Garcia, Bismack Biyombo, Carter Bryant, Dylan Harper
Out:
De'Aaron Fox, Harrison Barnes, Devin Vassell, Luke Kornet, Keldon Johnson
109 - 124

Game score

10-1
0.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Bismack Biyombo came off the bench vs Minnesota Timberwolves and finished with 1 point, 0 rebounds, and 0 assists in 1 minutes during the November 30, 2025 112-125 loss to MIN. He shot 1-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +3.