HoopsJunkie
Guerschon Yabusele

GuerschonYabusele

Profile

Guerschon Yabusele stats vs the Charlotte Hornets, December 3, 2025


Mins
9
Pts
0

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/1
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
-0.1
+ / -
-9
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
94.1
Def. Rtg
115.8
Net Rtg
-21.7

More advanced

Usage %
4.8%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
9.1%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
5.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-41.4
DRtg diff
+6.5
Net diff
-47.9

Team on/off impact

StatGuerschon Yabusele on courtOnGuerschon Yabusele off courtOffDiff
MIN939
POSS1975
+/--9+24-33
ORTG94.1135.5-41.4
DRTG115.8109.3+6.5
NRTG-21.7+26.2-47.9
TS%47.7%62.3%-14.7%
OREB%18.2%32.4%-14.2%
DREB%62.5%74.3%-11.8%
REB%36.8%53.6%-16.8%
AST%62.5%67.6%-5.1%
BLK%18.2%5.7%+12.5%
STL%15.8%8.0%+7.8%
TOV%9.6%9.1%+0.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:16
Guerschon Yabusele shooting foul (1st personal)
103 - 119
Q40:59
In: Mohamed Diawara, Guerschon Yabusele, Tyler Kolek
Out:
Mikal Bridges, Jalen Brunson, Karl-Anthony Towns
101 - 118
Q24:40
In: Josh Hart, Karl-Anthony Towns, Miles McBride
Out:
Ariel Hukporti, Guerschon Yabusele, Tyler Kolek
35 - 44
Q27:00
Tidjane Salaün misses 1-foot layup (Guerschon Yabusele blocks)
23 - 41
Q28:02
Guerschon Yabusele defensive rebound
21 - 39
Q28:56
In: Guerschon Yabusele
Out:
Miles McBride
21 - 39
Q11:23
In: Miles McBride, Josh Hart, Ariel Hukporti
Out:
Guerschon Yabusele, Karl-Anthony Towns, Mikal Bridges
12 - 22
Q14:02
Guerschon Yabusele misses 27-foot three point jump shot
7 - 16
Q15:28
In: Guerschon Yabusele, Jordan Clarkson
Out:
Miles McBride, Josh Hart
7 - 14

Game score

00-1
-0.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Guerschon Yabusele came off the bench vs Charlotte Hornets and finished with 0 points, 1 rebound, 0 assists, and 1 block in 9 minutes during the December 3, 2025 119-104 win over CHA. He shot 0-1 from the field and 0-1 from three. His plus-minus was -9.