HoopsJunkie
Kevin McCullar Jr.

KevinMcCullar Jr.

Profile

Kevin McCullar Jr. stats vs the Philadelphia 76ers, January 3, 2026


Mins
4
Pts
3

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
1/3
3PT · 50.0%
1/2
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
1.0
+ / -
-8
TO
1
Fouls
0
OReb
1
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
118.2
Def. Rtg
166.7
Net Rtg
-48.5

More advanced

Usage %
31.3%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
25.0%
Reb %
12.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+1.7
DRtg diff
+47.1
Net diff
-45.4

Team on/off impact

StatKevin McCullar Jr. on courtOnKevin McCullar Jr. off courtOffDiff
MIN543
POSS1191
+/--8-3-5
ORTG118.2116.5+1.7
DRTG166.7119.6+47.1
NRTG-48.5-3.1-45.4
TS%60.4%57.4%+3.0%
OREB%33.3%26.1%+7.2%
DREB%50.0%78.4%-28.4%
REB%37.5%49.4%-11.9%
AST%100.0%57.1%+42.9%
BLK%0.0%2.5%-2.5%
STL%9.1%8.8%+0.3%
TOV%15.7%14.9%+0.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q27:28
In: Tyler Kolek
Out:
Kevin McCullar Jr.
46 - 38
Q27:59
Kevin McCullar Jr. misses 3-foot layup
41 - 38
Q28:00
Kevin McCullar Jr. offensive rebound
41 - 38
Q28:20
In: Kevin McCullar Jr.
Out:
OG Anunoby
39 - 38
Q212:00
In: Karl-Anthony Towns, Jordan Clarkson, Mikal Bridges
Out:
Kevin McCullar Jr., Ariel Hukporti, Jalen Brunson
31 - 30
Q10:34
Kevin McCullar Jr. bad pass out-of-bounds turnover
29 - 30
Q10:58
Kevin McCullar Jr. misses 26-foot three point jump shot
27 - 30
Q11:43+3
Kevin McCullar Jr. makes 25-foot three point jump shot (OG Anunoby assists)
25 - 30
Q12:18
In: Kevin McCullar Jr.
Out:
Guerschon Yabusele
23 - 25
Q12:52
In: OG Anunoby, Guerschon Yabusele
Out:
Kevin McCullar Jr., Mikal Bridges
23 - 24
Q14:36
In: Kevin McCullar Jr., Ariel Hukporti
Out:
Karl-Anthony Towns, OG Anunoby
18 - 16

Game score

30-0
1.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Kevin McCullar Jr. came off the bench vs Philadelphia 76ers and finished with 3 points, 1 rebound, and 0 assists in 4 minutes during the January 3, 2026 119-130 loss to PHI. He shot 1-3 from the field and 1-2 from three. His plus-minus was -8.