HoopsJunkie
Ronald Holland II

RonaldHolland II

Profile

Ronald Holland II stats vs the Oklahoma City Thunder, February 25, 2026


Mins
16
Pts
8

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
2

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 44.4%
4/9
3PT · 0.0%
0/3
FT
0/0
TS%
44.4%

More stats

Game Score
6.8
+ / -
-2
TOs
0
Fouls
4
ORebs
3
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
115.6
Def. Rtg
112.9
Net Rtg
+2.7

More advanced

Usage %
25.3%
Assist %
20.0%
Steal %
3.2%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
17.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-12.3
DRtg diff
-4.5
Net diff
-7.8

Team on/off impact

StatRonald Holland II on courtOnRonald Holland II off courtOffDiff
MIN1632
POSS3169
+/--2+10-12
ORTG115.6127.9-12.3
DRTG112.9117.4-4.5
NRTG+2.7+10.5-7.8
TS%64.9%60.5%+4.4%
OREB%41.7%37.9%+3.7%
DREB%64.7%80.6%-15.9%
REB%55.2%60.0%-4.8%
AST%64.3%58.8%+5.5%
BLK%33.3%10.9%+22.4%
STL%9.7%8.7%+1.0%
TOV%19.7%13.5%+6.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Kevin Huerter, Jalen Duren
Out:
Ronald Holland II, Ausar Thompson
80 - 94
Q30:11
In: Ronald Holland II, Ausar Thompson, Daniss Jenkins
Out:
Kevin Huerter, Paul Reed, Cade Cunningham
80 - 93
Q30:49
In: Javonte Green
Out:
Ronald Holland II
76 - 92
Q30:49
Ronald Holland II shooting foul (4th personal)
75 - 92
Q31:14
Ronald Holland II personal (3rd personal)
75 - 90
Q32:40
Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
68 - 83
Q35:18+2
Ronald Holland II makes 4-foot dunk (Jalen Duren assists)
61 - 75
Q35:50
In: Ronald Holland II
Out:
Tobias Harris
61 - 73
Q26:32
In: Duncan Robinson, Jalen Duren
Out:
Paul Reed, Ronald Holland II
37 - 32
Q26:32
Ronald Holland II personal (2nd personal)
37 - 32
Q26:39
Ronald Holland II misses 23-foot three point jump shot
37 - 32
Q27:45
Jaylin Williams offensive foul (1st personal)Ronald Holland II draws the foul
37 - 30
Q27:59+2
Ronald Holland II makes 2-foot layup
37 - 30
Q28:00
Ronald Holland II offensive rebound
37 - 28
Q28:07
Ronald Holland II misses 1-foot jump shot
37 - 28
Q28:34+2
Ronald Holland II makes 2-foot layup
37 - 28
Q28:35
Ronald Holland II offensive rebound
37 - 26
Q29:10
Ronald Holland II personal (1st personal)
34 - 26
Q29:32+3
Javonte Green makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Ronald Holland II assists)
34 - 26
Q29:42
Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
34 - 23
Q211:18
Ronald Holland II offensive rebound
34 - 22
Q211:21
Ronald Holland II misses 4-foot dunk
34 - 22
Q10:18
Ronald Holland II misses 25-foot three point jump shot
32 - 22
Q11:14
Ronald Holland II misses 24-foot three point jump shot
29 - 22
Q11:55+2
Paul Reed makes 4-foot layup (Ronald Holland II assists)
26 - 22
Q13:50
Branden Carlson lost ball turnover (Ronald Holland II steals)
19 - 20
Q14:35+2
Ronald Holland II makes 4-foot layup (Cade Cunningham assists)
19 - 18
Q15:39
In: Ronald Holland II
Out:
Tobias Harris
16 - 16

Game score

80-1
6.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Ronald Holland II came off the bench vs Oklahoma City Thunder and finished with 8 points, 5 rebounds, 2 assists, and 1 steal in 16 minutes during the February 25, 2026 124-116 win over OKC. He shot 4-9 from the field and 0-3 from three. His plus-minus was -2.