HoopsJunkie
Braden Smith

BradenSmith

Profile

Braden Smith stats vs the Minnesota Timberwolves, July 15, 2026


Mins
25
Pts
8

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
8

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
3/6
3PT · 100.0%
2/2
FT
0/0
TS%
66.7%

More stats

Game Score
7.2
+ / -
-9
TOs
4
Fouls
4
OReb
1
DRebs
5

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
109.1
Def. Rtg
128.6
Net Rtg
-19.5

More advanced

Usage %
16.0%
Assist %
40.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
22.2%
Reb %
13.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+2.6
DRtg diff
-4.8
Net diff
+7.4

Team on/off impact

StatBraden Smith on courtOnBraden Smith off courtOffDiff
MIN2614
POSS5830
+/--9-7-2
ORTG109.1106.5+2.6
DRTG128.6133.3-4.7
NRTG-19.5-26.9+7.4
TS%56.9%47.2%+9.6%
OREB%25.0%31.3%-6.3%
DREB%75.0%40.0%+35.0%
REB%52.3%34.6%+17.7%
AST%56.5%60.0%-3.5%
BLK%22.6%3.7%+18.9%
STL%3.4%10.0%-6.6%
TOV%12.8%18.2%-5.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:32+3
Gabe McGlothan makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Braden Smith assists)
96 - 112
Q40:41
Braden Smith offensive rebound
93 - 110
Q42:15+3
Braden Smith makes 29-foot three point jump shot
93 - 108
Q43:07
Braden Smith offensive foul (4th personal)Zyon Pullin draws the foul
88 - 104
Q43:27
In: Braden Smith
Out:
Yuki Kawamura
88 - 104
Q45:09
In: Yuki Kawamura
Out:
Braden Smith
83 - 95
Q45:17
Braden Smith defensive rebound
83 - 95
Q48:06
Braden Smith lost ball turnover (Trey Kaufman-Renn steals)
77 - 91
Q49:12+2
Keba Keita makes 3-foot dunk (Braden Smith assists)
77 - 89
Q49:37+2
Keba Keita makes 9-foot hook (Braden Smith assists)
75 - 89
Q30:56+2
M.J. Iraldi makes 4-foot layup (Braden Smith assists)
73 - 87
Q31:03
Braden Smith defensive rebound
71 - 87
Q31:28
Braden Smith misses 18-foot jump shot
69 - 87
Q31:56
In: Kowacie Reeves, Jr., M.J. Iraldi, Braden Smith
Out:
Taevion Kinsey, Jalen Warley, Yuki Kawamura
69 - 85
Q35:56
In: Taevion Kinsey, Gabe McGlothan, Jalen Warley, Yuki Kawamura
Out:
Keba Keita, Jalen Slawson, Keion Brooks Jr., Braden Smith
63 - 74
Q36:53
Braden Smith defensive rebound
60 - 69
Q37:38+2
Keba Keita makes 2-foot dunk (Braden Smith assists)
58 - 67
Q39:02
Braden Smith misses 14-foot jump shot
53 - 62
Q21:30
Braden Smith defensive rebound
49 - 57
Q21:46+2
Gabe McGlothan makes 1-foot dunk (Braden Smith assists)
49 - 57
Q22:30
In: Taevion Kinsey, Braden Smith
Out:
Jalen Warley, Yuki Kawamura
44 - 57
Q28:12
In: Yuki Kawamura
Out:
Braden Smith
29 - 41
Q28:12
Braden Smith personal (3rd personal)
29 - 41
Q29:28+3
Alex Reese makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Braden Smith assists)
27 - 37
Q10:00
Braden Smith misses 17-foot jump shot
24 - 35
Q11:40
Braden Smith lost ball turnover (Damion Baugh steals)
22 - 25
Q12:35
In: Braden Smith, Taevion Kinsey, Jalen Slawson, M.J. Iraldi, Keba Keita
Out:
Alex Reese, Gabe McGlothan, Jalen Warley, Yuki Kawamura, Cameron Hildreth
22 - 21
Q15:18
In: Cameron Hildreth, Alex Reese, Jalen Warley, Gabe McGlothan, Yuki Kawamura
Out:
Taelon Peter, Jalen Slawson, Keion Brooks Jr., Keba Keita, Braden Smith
15 - 16
Q15:59+2
Braden Smith makes 6-foot jump shot
13 - 11
Q16:54+3
Jalen Slawson makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Braden Smith assists)
11 - 9
Q17:14
Braden Smith loose ball foul (2nd personal)
8 - 9
Q17:14
Braden Smith lost ball turnover
8 - 9
Q17:30
Braden Smith personal (1st personal)
8 - 6
Q18:12+3
Braden Smith makes 25-foot three point jump shot (Keion Brooks Jr. assists)
8 - 3
Q19:29
Braden Smith defensive rebound
0 - 0
Q19:56
Keba Keita wins the jump ball against Rocco Zikarsky
Braden Smith secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

80-1
7.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Braden Smith started vs Minnesota Timberwolves and finished with 8 points, 6 rebounds, and 8 assists in 25 minutes during the July 15, 2026 98-114 loss to MIN. He shot 3-6 from the field and 2-2 from three. His plus-minus was -9.