HoopsJunkie
Peyton Watson

PeytonWatson

Profile

Peyton Watson stats vs the Philadelphia 76ers, January 5, 2026


Mins
44
Pts
24

-

Rebs
7

-

Asts
4

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 53.8%
7/13
3PT · 66.7%
2/3
FT · 80.0%
8/10
TS%
69.0%

More stats

Game Score
18.2
+ / -
+2
TOs
6
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DRebs
7

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
123.8
Def. Rtg
120.0
Net Rtg
+3.8

More advanced

Usage %
25.4%
Assist %
14.3%
Steal %
1.2%
Block %
4.5%
TOV %
26.1%
Reb %
10.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+7.1
DRtg diff
-2.2
Net diff
+9.4

Team on/off impact

StatPeyton Watson on courtOnPeyton Watson off courtOffDiff
MIN449
POSS8616
+/-+2-1+3
ORTG123.8116.7+7.1
DRTG120.0122.2-2.2
NRTG+3.8-5.6+9.4
TS%69.2%57.7%+11.5%
OREB%18.5%25.0%-6.5%
DREB%66.7%83.3%-16.7%
REB%47.0%50.0%-3.0%
AST%54.3%87.5%-33.2%
BLK%11.4%6.3%+5.1%
STL%7.0%0.0%+7.0%
TOV%18.5%11.1%+7.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT10:31
Peyton Watson misses 20-foot jump shot
123 - 124
OT11:14
Peyton Watson lost ball out-of-bounds turnover
123 - 124
OT12:52
Peyton Watson defensive rebound
123 - 122
OT13:16
Peyton Watson misses 13-foot jump shot
123 - 122
OT14:15
Peyton Watson bad pass out-of-bounds turnover
123 - 120
Q40:32
Peyton Watson misses 4-foot layup (Paul George blocks)
120 - 120
Q41:44
VJ Edgecombe misses 27-foot three point jump shot (Peyton Watson blocks)
120 - 115
Q42:16
Joel Embiid misses 3-foot layup (Peyton Watson blocks)
118 - 115
Q43:19
Joel Embiid lost ball turnover (Peyton Watson steals)
113 - 112
Q44:41+3
Zeke Nnaji makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Peyton Watson assists)
111 - 107
Q45:27+1
Peyton Watson makes free throw 2 of 2
108 - 104
Q45:27+1
Peyton Watson makes free throw 1 of 2
107 - 104
Q46:52+1
Peyton Watson makes free throw 2 of 2
106 - 100
Q46:52+1
Peyton Watson makes free throw 1 of 2
105 - 100
Q48:18
Peyton Watson misses 28-foot three point jump shot
98 - 100
Q48:34
In: Peyton Watson
Out:
Julian Strawther
98 - 100
Q412:00
In: Spencer Jones, Jalen Pickett
Out:
Bruce Brown, Peyton Watson
87 - 93
Q30:10+2
Peyton Watson makes 8-foot jump shot
87 - 93
Q30:46
Peyton Watson defensive rebound
84 - 90
Q32:14
Peyton Watson lost ball turnover (Tyrese Maxey steals)
79 - 83
Q33:15
Peyton Watson lost ball turnover (Tyrese Maxey steals)
77 - 81
Q35:08
Peyton Watson misses free throw 2 of 2
74 - 74
Q35:08+1
Peyton Watson makes free throw 1 of 2
74 - 74
Q35:34
Peyton Watson lost ball out-of-bounds turnover
73 - 72
Q37:01+2
Peyton Watson makes 2-foot layup
71 - 66
Q37:16
Peyton Watson defensive rebound
69 - 66
Q38:53+3
Peyton Watson makes 24-foot three point jump shot (Jalen Pickett assists)
66 - 66
Q310:33
Peyton Watson misses 20-foot jump shot
61 - 64
Q20:25+2
Peyton Watson makes 20-foot jump shot (Bruce Brown assists)
58 - 55
Q21:04
Peyton Watson defensive rebound
56 - 53
Q21:41+2
Peyton Watson makes 22-foot jump shot (DaRon Holmes II assists)
54 - 53
Q22:22+3
Jalen Pickett makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Peyton Watson assists)
52 - 51
Q23:11+3
Jalen Pickett makes 26-foot three point jump shot (Peyton Watson assists)
49 - 51
Q24:31
In: Peyton Watson
Out:
Hunter Tyson
46 - 49
Q26:45
In: Spencer Jones, DaRon Holmes II, Bruce Brown
Out:
Zeke Nnaji, Peyton Watson, Curtis Jones
41 - 39
Q210:12
Peyton Watson misses 6-foot jump shot
31 - 32
Q211:46
Peyton Watson defensive rebound
29 - 27
Q212:00
In: Peyton Watson
Out:
Spencer Jones
29 - 26
Q13:07
In: Julian Strawther, Curtis Jones, Zeke Nnaji
Out:
Jalen Pickett, DaRon Holmes II, Peyton Watson
24 - 21
Q13:51+3
Peyton Watson makes 27-foot three point jump shot (Spencer Jones assists)
24 - 19
Q14:32
Peyton Watson defensive rebound
21 - 16
Q14:47+1
Peyton Watson makes free throw 2 of 2
21 - 16
Q14:47+1
Peyton Watson makes free throw 1 of 2
20 - 16
Q14:55
Peyton Watson defensive rebound
19 - 16
Q15:03
Peyton Watson lost ball turnover (Paul George steals)
19 - 16
Q15:39+3
Bruce Brown makes 28-foot three point jump shot (Peyton Watson assists)
19 - 14
Q17:10+1
Peyton Watson makes free throw 2 of 2
16 - 9
Q17:10
Peyton Watson misses free throw 1 of 2
15 - 9
Q18:20+2
Peyton Watson makes 2-foot layup
13 - 4
Q111:54
DaRon Holmes II wins the jump ball against Joel Embiid
Peyton Watson secures possession
0 - 0

Game score

240-2
18.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Peyton Watson started vs Philadelphia 76ers and finished with 24 points, 7 rebounds, 4 assists, 1 steal, and 2 blocks in 44 minutes during the January 5, 2026 125-124 win over PHI. He shot 7-13 from the field, 2-3 from three, and 8-10 from the line. His plus-minus was +2.