High leverage
High leverage possessions are those where the outcome has an above-average impact on which team wins the game, based on the score, time remaining, and relative team strength. Learn more
High leverage minutes
| 1 | 108.1 | |
| 2 | 106.2 | |
| 3 | 86.9 | |
| 4 | 69.0 | |
| 5 | 52.5 | |
| 6 | 47.7 | |
| 7 | 45.6 | |
| 8 | 45.1 | |
| 9 | 42.8 | |
| 10 | 39.6 | |
| 11 | 34.3 | |
| 12 | 32.9 | |
| 13 | 32.8 | |
| 14 | 23.8 | |
| 15 | 15.7 | |
| 16 | 12.9 |
Points
| 1 | 46.0 | |
| 2 | 39.7 | |
| 3 | 39.1 | |
| 4 | 38.9 | |
| 5 | 37.0 | |
| 6 | 37.0 | |
| 7 | 35.8 | |
| 8 | 35.6 | |
| 9 | 35.4 | |
| 10 | 35.3 | |
| 11 | 29.6 | |
| 12 | 29.1 | |
| 13 | 27.5 | |
| 14 | 27.4 | |
| 15 | 23.5 | |
| 16 | 23.3 |
Rebounds
| 1 | 19.7 | |
| 2 | 19.4 | |
| 3 | 18.7 | |
| 4 | 18.5 | |
| 5 | 18.0 | |
| 6 | 17.7 | |
| 7 | 16.7 | |
| 8 | 15.8 | |
| 9 | 15.3 | |
| 10 | 15.3 | |
| 11 | 14.8 | |
| 12 | 14.2 | |
| 13 | 13.0 | |
| 14 | 12.8 | |
| 15 | 10.8 | |
| 16 | 7.3 |
Assists
| 1 | 9.2 | |
| 2 | 9.0 | |
| 3 | 8.7 | |
| 4 | 8.7 | |
| 5 | 8.6 | |
| 6 | 8.0 | |
| 7 | 7.6 | |
| 8 | 7.4 | |
| 9 | 6.7 | |
| 10 | 6.2 | |
| 11 | 6.0 | |
| 12 | 6.0 | |
| 13 | 5.3 | |
| 14 | 4.8 | |
| 15 | 4.5 | |
| 16 | 2.7 |
Steals
| 1 | 4.0 | |
| 2 | 3.3 | |
| 3 | 3.0 | |
| 4 | 2.9 | |
| 5 | 2.8 | |
| 6 | 2.4 | |
| 7 | 2.3 | |
| 8 | 1.8 | |
| 9 | 1.8 | |
| 10 | 1.6 | |
| 11 | 1.5 | |
| 12 | 1.3 | |
| 13 | 1.3 | |
| 14 | 1.3 | |
| 15 | 1.2 | |
| 16 | 0.7 |
Blocks
| 1 | 3.0 | |
| 2 | 2.3 | |
| 3 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 1.7 | |
| 8 | 1.6 | |
| 9 | 1.2 | |
| 10 | 1.0 | |
| 11 | 0.9 | |
| 12 | 0.8 | |
| 13 | 0.7 | |
| 14 | 0.7 | |
| 15 | 0.6 | |
| 16 | 0.5 |
Field goal %
| 1 | 56.7% 93/164 | |
| 2 | 55.5% 66/119 | |
| 3 | 50.0% 23/46 | |
| 4 | 49.9% 182/365 | |
| 5 | 47.4% 37/78 | |
| 6 | 47.3% 61/129 | |
| 7 | 47.2% 100/212 | |
| 8 | 45.4% 174/383 | |
| 9 | 44.2% 38/86 | |
| 10 | 43.8% 113/258 | |
| 11 | 42.2% 57/135 | |
| 12 | 42.1% 75/178 | |
| 13 | 41.8% 61/146 | |
| 14 | 41.7% 30/72 | |
| 15 | 41.6% 87/209 | |
| 16 | 31.3% 21/67 |
Three-point %
| 1 | 48.3% 14/29 | |
| 2 | 46.2% 18/39 | |
| 3 | 43.5% 27/62 | |
| 4 | 43.0% 52/121 | |
| 5 | 40.9% 9/22 | |
| 6 | 38.5% 60/156 | |
| 7 | 38.1% 40/105 | |
| 8 | 37.1% 62/167 | |
| 9 | 31.7% 19/60 | |
| 10 | 30.8% 28/91 | |
| 11 | 29.8% 17/57 | |
| 12 | 29.8% 17/57 | |
| 13 | 28.1% 9/32 | |
| 14 | 27.6% 16/58 | |
| 15 | 26.1% 6/23 | |
| 16 | 25.0% 7/28 |
Free throw %
| 1 | 88.2% 15/17 | |
| 2 | 87.5% 7/8 | |
| 3 | 86.7% 72/83 | |
| 4 | 83.7% 36/43 | |
| 5 | 83.3% 25/30 | |
| 6 | 81.8% 45/55 | |
| 7 | 80.7% 113/140 | |
| 8 | 79.5% 70/88 | |
| 9 | 78.8% 82/104 | |
| 10 | 77.5% 86/111 | |
| 11 | 77.3% 34/44 | |
| 12 | 76.5% 39/51 | |
| 13 | 76.1% 35/46 | |
| 14 | 72.7% 40/55 | |
| 15 | 70.3% 26/37 | |
| 16 | 69.0% 20/29 |
Offensive rebounds
| 1 | 7.5 | |
| 2 | 7.0 | |
| 3 | 6.8 | |
| 4 | 6.6 | |
| 5 | 6.3 | |
| 6 | 6.0 | |
| 7 | 5.6 | |
| 8 | 5.5 | |
| 9 | 5.4 | |
| 10 | 4.8 | |
| 11 | 4.5 | |
| 12 | 4.1 | |
| 13 | 3.8 | |
| 14 | 3.7 | |
| 15 | 3.3 | |
| 16 | 1.7 |
Defensive rebounds
| 1 | 12.7 | |
| 2 | 12.6 | |
| 3 | 12.6 | |
| 4 | 12.1 | |
| 5 | 12.1 | |
| 6 | 11.7 | |
| 7 | 11.0 | |
| 8 | 10.7 | |
| 9 | 10.1 | |
| 10 | 10.0 | |
| 11 | 9.8 | |
| 12 | 9.7 | |
| 13 | 9.5 | |
| 14 | 8.3 | |
| 15 | 7.0 | |
| 16 | 5.7 |
Turnovers
| 1 | 6.3 | |
| 2 | 5.4 | |
| 3 | 4.8 | |
| 4 | 4.6 | |
| 5 | 4.5 | |
| 6 | 4.5 | |
| 7 | 4.5 | |
| 8 | 3.9 | |
| 9 | 3.8 | |
| 10 | 3.6 | |
| 11 | 3.4 | |
| 12 | 3.3 | |
| 13 | 2.7 | |
| 14 | 2.7 | |
| 15 | 2.7 | |
| 16 | 2.3 |