High leverage
High leverage possessions are those where the outcome has an above-average impact on which team wins the game, based on the score, time remaining, and relative team strength. Learn more
High leverage minutes
| 1 | 162.4 | |
| 2 | 140.6 | |
| 3 | 130.1 | |
| 4 | 106.6 | |
| 5 | 90.4 | |
| 6 | 78.3 | |
| 7 | 73.6 | |
| 8 | 71.5 | |
| 9 | 52.4 | |
| 10 | 49.1 | |
| 11 | 39.0 | |
| 12 | 37.9 | |
| 13 | 37.6 | |
| 14 | 35.6 | |
| 15 | 25.6 | |
| 16 | 17.5 |
Points
| 1 | 42.3 | |
| 2 | 39.9 | |
| 3 | 37.9 | |
| 4 | 35.3 | |
| 5 | 32.4 | |
| 6 | 31.9 | |
| 7 | 31.5 | |
| 8 | 31.4 | |
| 9 | 31.2 | |
| 10 | 31.2 | |
| 11 | 30.5 | |
| 12 | 30.3 | |
| 13 | 29.7 | |
| 14 | 28.7 | |
| 15 | 27.7 | |
| 16 | 24.8 |
Rebounds
| 1 | 18.8 | |
| 2 | 18.2 | |
| 3 | 18.1 | |
| 4 | 17.0 | |
| 5 | 16.8 | |
| 6 | 15.3 | |
| 7 | 15.3 | |
| 8 | 14.7 | |
| 9 | 14.6 | |
| 10 | 14.5 | |
| 11 | 14.4 | |
| 12 | 14.0 | |
| 13 | 12.6 | |
| 14 | 11.8 | |
| 15 | 11.7 | |
| 16 | 11.3 |
Assists
| 1 | 8.9 | |
| 2 | 8.8 | |
| 3 | 7.9 | |
| 4 | 7.3 | |
| 5 | 7.3 | |
| 6 | 6.3 | |
| 7 | 6.1 | |
| 8 | 6.0 | |
| 9 | 5.9 | |
| 10 | 5.7 | |
| 11 | 5.7 | |
| 12 | 5.7 | |
| 13 | 5.5 | |
| 14 | 4.7 | |
| 15 | 4.3 | |
| 16 | 4.1 |
Steals
| 1 | 3.6 | |
| 2 | 3.0 | |
| 3 | 2.6 | |
| 4 | 2.6 | |
| 5 | 2.5 | |
| 6 | 2.3 | |
| 7 | 2.1 | |
| 8 | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 1.8 | |
| 10 | 1.8 | |
| 11 | 1.7 | |
| 12 | 1.7 | |
| 13 | 1.6 | |
| 14 | 1.4 | |
| 15 | 1.3 | |
| 16 | 1.2 |
Blocks
| 1 | 2.4 | |
| 2 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 1.9 | |
| 4 | 1.8 | |
| 5 | 1.8 | |
| 6 | 1.6 | |
| 7 | 1.5 | |
| 8 | 1.5 | |
| 9 | 1.5 | |
| 10 | 1.3 | |
| 11 | 1.3 | |
| 12 | 1.3 | |
| 13 | 1.2 | |
| 14 | 0.8 | |
| 15 | 0.7 | |
| 16 | 0.7 |
Field goal %
| 1 | 53.1% 119/224 | |
| 2 | 51.3% 58/113 | |
| 3 | 47.9% 68/142 | |
| 4 | 47.9% 180/376 | |
| 5 | 47.3% 133/281 | |
| 6 | 47.1% 41/87 | |
| 7 | 44.0% 37/84 | |
| 8 | 43.8% 89/203 | |
| 9 | 43.8% 170/388 | |
| 10 | 43.6% 82/188 | |
| 11 | 43.3% 52/120 | |
| 12 | 42.7% 103/241 | |
| 13 | 40.1% 77/192 | |
| 14 | 40.0% 30/75 | |
| 15 | 39.7% 29/73 | |
| 16 | 37.5% 30/80 |
Three-point %
| 1 | 48.4% 15/31 | |
| 2 | 42.4% 59/139 | |
| 3 | 41.8% 23/55 | |
| 4 | 38.9% 14/36 | |
| 5 | 37.2% 32/86 | |
| 6 | 36.5% 19/52 | |
| 7 | 35.6% 16/45 | |
| 8 | 35.2% 25/71 | |
| 9 | 34.7% 52/150 | |
| 10 | 32.8% 43/131 | |
| 11 | 32.4% 33/102 | |
| 12 | 30.5% 32/105 | |
| 13 | 28.9% 11/38 | |
| 14 | 27.3% 9/33 | |
| 15 | 26.7% 20/75 | |
| 16 | 23.7% 9/38 |
Free throw %
| 1 | 87.3% 48/55 | |
| 2 | 85.0% 17/20 | |
| 3 | 82.9% 34/41 | |
| 4 | 82.9% 97/117 | |
| 5 | 82.4% 14/17 | |
| 6 | 82.1% 110/134 | |
| 7 | 80.8% 59/73 | |
| 8 | 80.3% 53/66 | |
| 9 | 79.9% 111/139 | |
| 10 | 78.3% 36/46 | |
| 11 | 78.1% 25/32 | |
| 12 | 77.8% 49/63 | |
| 13 | 77.3% 68/88 | |
| 14 | 71.0% 44/62 | |
| 15 | 67.9% 19/28 | |
| 16 | 66.7% 14/21 |
Offensive rebounds
| 1 | 7.4 | |
| 2 | 6.6 | |
| 3 | 6.4 | |
| 4 | 6.3 | |
| 5 | 6.3 | |
| 6 | 5.8 | |
| 7 | 5.4 | |
| 8 | 5.3 | |
| 9 | 5.3 | |
| 10 | 5.0 | |
| 11 | 5.0 | |
| 12 | 4.7 | |
| 13 | 4.5 | |
| 14 | 4.5 | |
| 15 | 4.0 | |
| 16 | 3.7 |
Defensive rebounds
| 1 | 11.7 | |
| 2 | 11.6 | |
| 3 | 11.4 | |
| 4 | 10.7 | |
| 5 | 10.5 | |
| 6 | 10.3 | |
| 7 | 10.2 | |
| 8 | 10.0 | |
| 9 | 10.0 | |
| 10 | 9.4 | |
| 11 | 9.3 | |
| 12 | 8.3 | |
| 13 | 8.0 | |
| 14 | 7.8 | |
| 15 | 7.2 | |
| 16 | 6.7 |
Turnovers
| 1 | 4.9 | |
| 2 | 4.8 | |
| 3 | 4.4 | |
| 4 | 4.4 | |
| 5 | 4.2 | |
| 6 | 4.2 | |
| 7 | 4.1 | |
| 8 | 4.0 | |
| 9 | 4.0 | |
| 10 | 3.7 | |
| 11 | 3.4 | |
| 12 | 3.3 | |
| 13 | 3.3 | |
| 14 | 3.3 | |
| 15 | 3.1 | |
| 16 | 3.0 |